PDA

View Full Version : Maya Help please!


Lost Welshman
01-02-2003, 10:25 AM
Could anyone tell me if Maya can be used to create models for jedi knight 2, if not what program shall I get to help me.

Jolts
01-02-2003, 12:22 PM
yeah you can use maya, I do. But for rigging the character you need 3dsmax or xsi, maybe the xsi importer/exporter for maya would work.

Lost Welshman
01-02-2003, 12:26 PM
Thanks for the help, Ill have a go at Jedi Knight some time soon, Ive just got to get the basics sorted. Nearly there though.