PDA

View Full Version : making md3 models with 3d studio max 4


Livingdeadjedi
01-18-2003, 03:54 PM
Where do i get the converter for 3d studio max 4 so i can make models into md3 models for jk2 ???

Psyk0Sith
01-18-2003, 04:20 PM
http://www.maxplugins.de/max4.php?range=Import%20/%20Export

Just do a "Plugin search by keyword" pop n fresh or md3.

Livingdeadjedi
01-19-2003, 09:45 AM
ok i did a search, found a few but they were all corrupted ???

Psyk0Sith
01-19-2003, 02:15 PM
Strange, i downloaded the one from Rudolpho Cazabon and the zip file is fine.

I put it on my website, try this link:
http://www3.sympatico.ca/psykopat/tools/ExportMD3.zip

Livingdeadjedi
01-19-2003, 06:14 PM
thanks :D