PDA

View Full Version : howe to make botssuport


DARTH KRIS
01-20-2003, 09:46 AM
hello. I've downlauded a few maps from www.jediknightii.net. I want to play them with a few bots and they jump around always. I ask a good friend what it was and he told me that that are maps witheaut bots support. Does anybbody know how you can change it so that I can play them with bots?

thanks

MAY THE FORCE BE WITH YOU!!!!!!!!!!!:angel:

Bilbo Skywalker
01-20-2003, 09:37 PM
someone needs to actually sit and program in the bot paths, theres little chance that if they dont already have the botpaths programmed in, they never will.

either try to find a server running these maps already, and join to play against som ehuman opponents, or dload some more maps with bot support.



:wavey:

DARK DAN
01-21-2003, 07:40 AM
its hard to play with bots and make go onto a map takes a long time so you might aswell get a few mates and make a sever easy all round