View Full Version : How do you make the frames per second show up. Yes I know this is not a model thred

01-23-2003, 10:11 PM
so yea like the subject says. I have been wondering, how do you get the frames per second in the top right hand corner.

01-23-2003, 10:34 PM
cg_drawFPS 1 in the console.

01-24-2003, 11:35 AM
If you knew it's not suppposed to be here, then why did you post here? It will probably get more replys (even though the one you get is the only one you need) in the Valley of the Jedi forum. :D

01-24-2003, 04:39 PM
I'm gonna move it to the Valley.

djnugget84, please post in the proper place next time, somebody would have seen your post in the Valley. It's ok, but please follow the rules, it makes my life easier :D