PDA

View Full Version : How do you do the DFA move in 1.02?


RamataKahn
02-01-2003, 01:30 PM
We are doing a LAN with JK2 unpatched and I'd like to add it into our combat, but none of us really learned it. Also can the move be bound to a key and if so how? Thank you.

RamataKahn
02-01-2003, 01:35 PM
Also, is the latest version of the ProMod compatible with 1.02?

RamataKahn
02-01-2003, 03:18 PM
NM, found a great thread on scripting, http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?s=&threadid=63735&perpage=40&pagenumber=1, they will probably only work in 1.02 though