PDA

View Full Version : Clonetrooper Model bug


Fanboy_Solo
02-10-2003, 09:03 PM
Hi, I dont know if this board is the best place to ask, but since this is a specific model i am having problems with, I though t i'd ask.

I got the most recent (and best) clonetrooper model (with all 5 colours) and I am having a problem with it. The model works fine if I use it, but the bots are never working, and showing up as our pal Kyle. Has anyone else had this problem? Again, I apologize for not having the name of who made it, but if anyone can help it would be great.

Psyk0Sith
02-10-2003, 10:16 PM
Wrong forum...use general editing forum for questions.

Something might be wrong with the bot files.

superracer0022
02-11-2003, 07:01 PM
may i ask which clonetrooper you downloaded?