PDA

View Full Version : Double MIDI


Lynk Former
02-24-2003, 04:31 AM
Hey, I just got myself a midi for my profile... and when i go into my profile it plays 2 versions of the same song... i mean. it starts the song, then it starts it again, it's two songs playing at once and it makes it sounds real crap... why is it doing that?

Lynk Former
02-24-2003, 04:47 AM
oh wait no, i figured out why it's playing double... it's cause of quicktime, i just turned off the midi quicktime plugin... crisis over

Mex
02-24-2003, 10:32 AM
I love that MIDI.. L.O.V.E it.

EDIT: 1800th post.

Hekx
02-24-2003, 11:29 AM
Meh, mercatfat's is better. :p :D

mercatfat
02-24-2003, 09:23 PM
Yeah, you lose. But then again, I have like 4 or 5 songs in mine. I mixed all the best geocities had to offer into one 13 minute masterwork.

Lynk Former
02-25-2003, 05:44 AM
*shrugs* If you say so :D

ZBomber
02-25-2003, 08:57 AM
*adds Lynk and Mercatfat to list of "Never go into Profile"*
:D

Hekx
02-25-2003, 09:57 AM
I'm getting rather tempted to save up for a cheesy MIDI in my profile, muwahah! :D

ZBomber
02-25-2003, 10:26 AM
Originally posted by Hkx Nx
I'm getting rather tempted to save up for a cheesy MIDI in my profile, muwahah! :D

Britney Spears? :D

Kuuki
03-11-2003, 07:18 PM
that midi is actualy good lynk

Kuuki
03-11-2003, 07:22 PM
I still vow I will find better

Lynk Former
03-12-2003, 05:29 AM
You've being saying that for a little while now... when are we gonna get results?

leXX
03-13-2003, 05:59 AM
OUCH! My ears hurt!! :p

Lynk Former
03-13-2003, 04:13 PM
excellent. MWAHAHAHAHAHA!!...

well what do you expect it's a midi... :p