PDA

View Full Version : single patch mesh


Fragmaster-B
03-01-2003, 09:07 AM
i made a single patch mesh ,and strech it out to much now i can't click on it to fix it .. keep on getting an error that max- plain ,,,
what can i do to fix it if i can't even click on it to high lite it
ty inadvance

000nate
03-02-2003, 02:26 PM
what do you mean by clicking on it, do you mean selecting it? And if you can't select it why don't you just delete the mesh and start over with a new one?

wedge2211
03-02-2003, 07:55 PM
Originally posted by 000nate
what do you mean by clicking on it, do you mean selecting it? And if you can't select it why don't you just delete the mesh and start over with a new one?

Cause that would require selecting it, nate.

My advice would be to hunt the mesh down in the .map text file and delete if from there. It will probably be the last patch you made.

dvader28
03-04-2003, 02:37 PM
Cause that would require selecting it, nate.

:D :D ROFFLES :D :D