PDA

View Full Version : makeing new spawn points


Eagleclaw
03-07-2003, 10:49 AM
hiya I'm really new to mapping but is there any way to make new spawn points in a preexsisting map I've downloaded In the carbin freezing 2 map the bots never make it to the cool parts so I want to just make spawn points there if I can any help would be much liked thanx

Darth berserker
03-07-2003, 11:09 AM
As far as I know, no.

dvader28
03-08-2003, 05:47 PM
not unless you've got the .map file