PDA

View Full Version : Spawny spawn spawn points?


Eagleclaw
03-08-2003, 12:34 PM
Ummmmm... any of you more experianced peoples know if you can edit a premade map to enter in new spawn points? there are some places on some maps a bot will never make it to so I figured I could just make a new spawn point there.... thing is knowlege is power and I'm fresh out o that stuff :p

james_152
03-08-2003, 10:22 PM
If all you have to work with, is the .bsp file, then no you cant edit it to add spawn points, you would need the .map file.

What you could do, is use the Jedi Academy Mod and teleport the bots to a different part if you wanted to.


Just a thought :)

Eagleclaw
03-09-2003, 05:47 AM
.............................I undersand *shakeing head*