View Full Version : Error in stormtrooper armor

03-10-2003, 02:50 AM
I must be slow to spot this goof by Raven. If you look at the back side of the stormtrooper helmets in the game they are missing the two gray squares. I happened the notice this whil looking at a JKII poster. maybe you guys could fix them up ?????

I havea photo showing what I am talking about if needed

03-10-2003, 02:53 AM
good eye. Yeah, we did fix them actually, but not for the demo. Just about a month ago a matter of fact . . .

03-10-2003, 02:43 PM
I don't suppose these updated troops can be put in JKII

03-10-2003, 05:50 PM
i dont really know what youre talking about, but if they can be put in the mod im sure that normal JO stormies can be changed to be the same.

03-10-2003, 08:11 PM
in the game look at the back of a St helmet then find a photo a ast helmet thats shows the back side and you will see what we are talking about

this is how the back of the helmet is supposed to look


03-10-2003, 10:18 PM
Originally posted by BJP3E
I don't suppose these updated troops can be put in JKII

sure once we release the mod, you can copy the skin files into base/models/players/st1 etc. . . .

03-11-2003, 12:00 AM
just one thing though....

I consider myself dumb when it comes to game editing/altering files ect. I don't supose you'll make up a "Complete id10ts guide" for spawng names of your new characters and how to edit your new troops in JK II

that would be nice