PDA

View Full Version : Bot Routes


Russ
03-12-2003, 04:29 PM
Hi,
I want to put in my bot routes for some levels. I can get up the editing screen and all the set waypoints, but I can't add and remove them. What do I have to do?

wedge2211
03-13-2003, 10:33 AM
I put this up in the Mapping forum on the Resources thread:

http://wso.williams.edu/~jshoer/botroute.htm

Russ
03-16-2003, 05:48 AM
I've managed to get it working. I am stuck again though. How do I make the bots branch off along different paths, so they don't just go around continually in a loop?