PDA

View Full Version : How do you use milshape?


-=DarkZero=-
03-30-2003, 09:37 PM
Ah I just got milkshape and Want to get started on my much anticipated models,but there is a problem,I don't know how to use it :P

Psyk0Sith
03-30-2003, 09:50 PM
You've heard of tutorials right? ;)

http://www.swissquake.ch/chumbalum-soft/ms3d/tutorials.html

hope this helps.

-=DarkZero=-
03-30-2003, 09:58 PM
lol thanks man,now i can finish up my X and zero :D