PDA

View Full Version : Took my Credits


RabidPanda
04-05-2003, 02:29 PM
Ok I had 20 credits and was trying to buy a hotel when my page locked up and I had to refresh the page. Then I went back to see if I got the Room. It said I didn't have one and now I have 0 credits. :bdroid1:

Bob Gnarly
04-05-2003, 02:31 PM
if you really did buy a room it PMS you with the room number and password

RabidPanda
04-05-2003, 02:33 PM
Oh...whoops...sry I'm dumb...lol