PDA

View Full Version : Sigs


Danyx
05-07-2003, 12:10 AM
With the {img} code turned off, how is it that some of you are able to use sigs with a sig banner?

http://pic3.picturetrail.com/VOL18/605666/942834/24775005.jpg

rogue 99
05-07-2003, 12:20 AM
you have to buy the ability to use one at the forum store with the credits you earn by posting

swphreak
05-07-2003, 12:26 AM
http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?s=&threadid=71567

-=ReApEr=-
05-07-2003, 04:43 AM
And if that doesn't help, go to store for more info. *Waits for a mod to close this* :)

Wraith 8
05-07-2003, 01:56 PM
Img you can add in posts... but image signatures you have to buy... fgor everypost you make.. you get about 2 or 3 points... after you collected 900 points... you can buy a sig img :D

Danyx
05-07-2003, 03:00 PM
Well, since I don't usually post unless I have something worthwhile to say, doubt I'll ever get enough points to buy the right to have pix sig. /sigh.

Kaiser Spaso
05-07-2003, 07:01 PM
want to donate me some creds wraith.......just about 20 :)

Wraith 8
05-07-2003, 07:16 PM
what do you want to buy?

Deft Aklin
05-07-2003, 10:20 PM
Originally posted by Danyx
Well, since I don't usually post unless I have something worthwhile to say, doubt I'll ever get enough points to buy the right to have pix sig. /sigh.

I said the same thing when I started here.....look at me now....

Heheh.....MIDI in my profile...heheh....I forgot all about that.

If I didn't do the name change, well then I would have an image sig, but my sigs full enough as is.

Abaddon
05-07-2003, 10:47 PM
When I view your profile I get an error msg. "Plugin did not load successfully." What plugin do i need?

Wraith 8
05-09-2003, 06:47 PM
Illl report it to an admin.. he'll check it out for yah :D