PDA

View Full Version : How to?


M2L2
05-13-2003, 11:55 AM
How to edit the already existing campaigns, like Darth Vader and stuff?

Dewback Fodder
05-17-2003, 04:42 PM
Do you mean units or do you want to edit the actual missions?

If the missions, you cant unless you take TONS of screenies and then print them out as a map and use that as your reference.

As for editing the units, you have to use triggers.

Tesla
05-17-2003, 06:03 PM
no,no dewback you can, download this SWGB DESIGN KIT (http://swgb.heavengames.com/downloads/php/getfile.php?type=Utilities&id=85) and use i think it's the campign manager or something like that, can't excatly remember but the programs in there somewhere , good luck and happy desinging :D

juneboynk12
05-19-2003, 12:04 AM
VOICES I CANT tell them apart to us them!

Wraith 8
05-19-2003, 06:38 PM
you posted 2 worthless threads on the Star wars forums... and now im searching your posts.. and this post doesnt make much sence aswell...... so 3 out of 6 doesnt make sence... not a good ratio ..... and i did not yet check your other posts.

juneboynk12
05-19-2003, 11:36 PM
I mean in the scenariono I cant tell whic voices are which. They are all weird file names!


Sorry
;) juneboynk12