LucasForums

LucasForums (http://www.lucasforums.com/index.php)
-   The Work Bench (http://www.lucasforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=554)
-   -   Dialog (http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=126198)

Nikana 04-03-2004 05:30 PM

Dialog
 
look i wanted to change dialog and stupid me change it without looking at any manuals and now when i go in to kotor the new game button, load,save and the rest is there, no problems there, but it says 1234 instead of new game and bla bla bla.....
Anyways i tried to play anyway but when i come to a dialog with some one there is no subtitles and i cant say something so i have to close the game with alt+f4 ,so can someone please give me its dialog?

Poggle 04-03-2004 07:58 PM

I'd suggest reinstalling the game to replace the dialog file or going to the holowan labs where someone should be able to email you a copy

pascalneder009 04-15-2004 07:28 AM

Quote:

Originally posted by BigJabba
I'd suggest reinstalling the game to replace the dialog file or going to the holowan labs where someone should be able to email you a copy

DON'T REINSTALL IT!!

Just insert your cd's and search for the dialog files and others where you were starting messing in that save you more time:lsduel:


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:21 PM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.