LucasForums (
-   JA Modeling (
-   -   .max to .md3 (

loefazzer 03-01-2005 08:11 AM

.max to .md3
hey, do you know how to change model saved in .max file to .md3 file??
thx in advance ;)

omg, im sorry for these 2 other topics, but there were some problems with server :S thats why they are too, really sorry again :(

Don't double post. ;)

hatrus 03-02-2005 02:19 AM

get a md3 exporter for max, or get milkshape 3d, export from max as a 3ds and import it to ms3d, then export from there to a md3.

El Sitherino 03-02-2005 06:28 AM

Removed your other threads.

And yeah, just get an exporter.

Pahricida 03-02-2005 02:06 PM


I have not found any working md3 exporters for Max6 yet...
They all produce md3's wich cannot be used by Q3. dunno why though.

I use MS3D to export them to md3.
Anyone know of a working MD3 exporter?

All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:25 PM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2015, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2015 - All rights reserved.