LucasForums

LucasForums (http://www.lucasforums.com/index.php)
-   JA Modeling (http://www.lucasforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=535)
-   -   .max to .md3 (http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=145311)

loefazzer 03-01-2005 07:11 AM

.max to .md3
 
hey, do you know how to change model saved in .max file to .md3 file??
thx in advance ;)

*edit*
omg, im sorry for these 2 other topics, but there were some problems with lucasforums.com server :S thats why they are too, really sorry again :(


Don't double post. ;)
-Sith

hatrus 03-02-2005 01:19 AM

get a md3 exporter for max, or get milkshape 3d, export from max as a 3ds and import it to ms3d, then export from there to a md3.

El Sitherino 03-02-2005 05:28 AM

Removed your other threads.

And yeah, just get an exporter.

Pahricida 03-02-2005 01:06 PM

well

I have not found any working md3 exporters for Max6 yet...
They all produce md3's wich cannot be used by Q3. dunno why though.

I use MS3D to export them to md3.
Anyone know of a working MD3 exporter?


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:09 PM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.