LucasForums

LucasForums (http://www.lucasforums.com/index.php)
-   Strategy (http://www.lucasforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=648)
-   -   Glitch when using Anakin on Corasant in campaign (http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=167347)

DarthDavis92 07-10-2006 12:17 PM

Glitch when using Anakin on Corasant in campaign
 
when playing campaign and get to corusant when you can use Anakin
I choose him, i can use his force powers and saber throw still cuts the enemies, but if I try to use the lightsaber w/o throwing it, the lightsaber will move but it won't cut
anyone know how I can get this to stop

JoesGuy 10-12-2006 04:10 AM

Same thing happens with me. Try resetting it, 'cos sometimes it works sometimes it doesn't.

TSR 10-13-2006 04:46 AM

Which format is this? If xbox, then i don't know, as i hav not experienced that problem before. PC, then i may be able to help you. A friend suffered a similar problem to this, and it turns out some monkey had moved a file (not sure which, or where to) that happened to be the lightsaber combat command thingyjiggy. If it keeps being a bender, you may as just uninstall and reinstall.

DarthDavis92 10-13-2006 06:41 PM

it's on PS2

JoesGuy 10-15-2006 03:36 AM

Well I know it's definitely happened to my XBox version.

Coza1000000 02-28-2007 10:54 PM

It's never been a problem for me on my Xbox and i have had the game since it came out.

[Theres always a bigger fish]-Qui-Gon Jinn

Dīmaul freak 03-26-2007 04:13 PM

It might be a glitch.

The same thing happens to me sometimes with Darth Vader.

RC-1207 04-09-2007 01:41 PM

It happens to me too on occasion, no way to fix it without resetting.

JoesGuy 04-09-2007 03:12 PM

But then, you can still saber throw, that still works for me. ;)


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:23 AM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.