LucasForums (
-   Jedi Knight / MotS (
-   -   Jedi knight jedi academy codes (

azimnj 11-22-2006 11:28 PM

Jedi knight jedi academy codes
how do you do it?i try to type in playermodel default but i still dont have stormtrooper default.Is it for only multiplayer?be cause i always try it on single player. I also have problems with the npc spawn vehicle swoop_mp. it just does not appear. I have problems with spawning a tusken raider. sorry to ask you alot of questions but i need answers.Thank you.

Tinny 11-23-2006 04:08 AM

Have you tried the "helpusobi 1" command before using the cheat codes?

azimnj 11-23-2006 01:58 PM

well yes i have.oh and the clue is i have demo not full game so does it work in demo?

Titanius Anglesmith 12-06-2006 06:25 PM

Uh...why did you make 2 threads about this? And why did you put them both in the Dark Forces 2 forum? You're new so I'll tell you soemthin you should know. Post only one thread about a particular topic and post it in the right forum. In this case...the Jedi Academy forum.

azimnj 01-13-2007 12:26 AM

oh very sorry about that.

All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:13 AM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2015, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2015 - All rights reserved.