LucasForums

LucasForums (http://www.lucasforums.com/index.php)
-   Technical Help (http://www.lucasforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=562)
-   -   Can't choose sides (http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=183934)

Uka919 11-24-2007 02:38 PM

Can't choose sides
 
I'm not sure if this is the right place to put this, but, whenever I pick a map to play on, it does not give me the option of choosing which faction I wish to play as. For example, if I were to choose Bespin Platforms during the Civil War Era, it does not allow me to pick between Rebels and Empire. It automatically assigns me to Rebels. Any way I can fix this?

Swiftkiller234 12-12-2007 02:54 AM

Have you cjecked what mode your in? If you are Historical Campaign or Galactic Conquest you dont have the option of choosing. If you picked Instant Action it should let you b choose sides.

Vortees 09-25-2009 02:50 PM

Omg you cant in Conquest mode or Historical Campaign. On instant action press the green signal.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:55 PM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.