LucasForums

LucasForums (http://www.lucasforums.com/index.php)
-   Modding forum (http://www.lucasforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=644)
-   -   Units Problem (http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=184903)

Omaster 01-01-2008 12:27 PM

Units Problem
 
I added new units to the empire, but in the gc there are too many units so there is no room.
is there any way to use the mousewheel or something?
thx advanced

Ctrl Alt Del 01-01-2008 07:17 PM

You mean that there's too many units on your recruiting pallete? Sorry, but there's no ways that I know of.

Omaster 01-02-2008 01:28 PM

Oh well, thanks anyway

wjs7744 01-08-2008 10:38 PM

Well, it would be a bit of a hack, but couldn't you just make the different ships only buildable on certain worlds? Could easily upset the game if done wrong, but say you make the entire star destroyer line of ships only buildable on Kuat, and not just the Imperator? Sorry if that makes no sense, but I'm new here too.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:27 PM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.