LucasForums

LucasForums (http://www.lucasforums.com/index.php)
-   Holowan Laboratories (http://www.lucasforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=324)
-   -   Force Power question... (http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=191620)

Ferc Kast 08-25-2008 06:53 PM

Force Power question...
 
I just got a Power set up in game. When I went to get in-game, it appeared next to Force Confusion. Any idea how this happened & how to fix it? Fixed...

Here's a pic of my problem (with icon, name & description censored):

http://b.imagehost.org/t/0945/umm.jpg

EDIT: My problem is fixed, but I have another problem. It now appears above Mind Trick & Force Confusion. How can I solve this? Fixed...

EDIT II: Both problems are fixed; And, all is well.

rexman1000 09-11-2008 04:06 PM

Did you check the power's "successors" reference? It's in the same line.
Did you check the power's "prerequisites" reference? again, same line.
Finally, did you check the line number? if it is the same as another line it won't work.

TriggerGod 09-11-2008 05:02 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by rexman1000 (Post 2523994)
Did you check the power's "successors" reference? It's in the same line.
Did you check the power's "prerequisites" reference? again, same line.
Finally, did you check the line number? if it is the same as another line it won't work.

Quote:

Originally Posted by Ferc Kast (Post 2516037)
EDIT II: Both problems are fixed; And, all is well.

*cough*


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:26 AM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.