LucasForums

LucasForums (http://www.lucasforums.com/index.php)
-   Jedi Academy (http://www.lucasforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=474)
-   -   Can't use force powers!! (http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=200443)

Deathrender 09-12-2009 05:51 PM

Can't use force powers!!
 
I just got the game from my friend, when I started it up my texture setts were too high and the characters weren't shown, so I turned it down and I could see them.
But when I got to Yavin training, and I was told to use force push on the wall, I saw a 0 by the force energy and couldn't use any force powers.

Is there a fix for this?

EDIT: It's just the force recharge. It's not working, i have to enter cheats.
This have to do with vista?

EDIT2: Aparently this is a one time glitch, it wasen't compatability issues because multiplayer worked, so I tried making a new character assuming it was the player file itself.

katanamaru 09-13-2009 01:23 PM

So now it works?

Deathrender 09-15-2009 02:41 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by katanamaru (Post 2672357)
So now it works?

Yep.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:48 AM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.