LucasForums

LucasForums (http://www.lucasforums.com/index.php)
-   Jedi Academy (http://www.lucasforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=474)
-   -   Force Power patch (http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=200593)

redshtef 09-19-2009 10:47 AM

Force Power patch
 
does anyone know how do can i remove a bug where you can't access the weapon screen without choosing a force power?

KitsuFox 09-19-2009 01:30 PM

Nothing I know of, outside of typing "setforceall 2" into console before you finish the mission.

katanamaru 09-19-2009 01:38 PM

Yeah use the command to set at least one of the force powers to 1 or 2. Choose one you don't like or use and use that.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:59 PM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.