LucasForums (
-   Jedi Academy (
-   -   Force Power patch (

redshtef 09-19-2009 11:47 AM

Force Power patch
does anyone know how do can i remove a bug where you can't access the weapon screen without choosing a force power?

KitsuFox 09-19-2009 02:30 PM

Nothing I know of, outside of typing "setforceall 2" into console before you finish the mission.

katanamaru 09-19-2009 02:38 PM

Yeah use the command to set at least one of the force powers to 1 or 2. Choose one you don't like or use and use that.

All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:01 AM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2015, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2015 - All rights reserved.