LucasForums

LucasForums (http://www.lucasforums.com/index.php)
-   Troubleshooting (http://www.lucasforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=766)
-   -   controller 1.1 (http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=203291)

WhatAmI 03-29-2010 01:52 PM

controller 1.1
 
Hi,

i read this thread :
"So Here is what happend. I Installed SWTFU USE and downloaded patch 1.1. After Installing the patch (WHICH TOOK SOO LONG) I restarted my computer just in case. I ran the Icon of TFU and On the video/controller tab, I see Resulution and Input device and High Detil. after clicking the dropdown menu I only se Keyboard and Mouse and Xbox 360 Conroller. I try eather one to play with my Dual action controller but sadly it didn't work. And Yes I did Try to Map the buttons to my conroller didn't let me! I Have Found In the Directory a .txt called ControllerConfig which has my gamepad listed. One Problem, How to activate them? Please I wanna play!!"
the thread is sadly closed, but i got the same problem.
u say, u have fix it. How do u fix it?

LordOfTheFish 03-29-2010 02:34 PM

Is the game compatible with your game-pad?

WhatAmI 03-29-2010 02:43 PM

yes, its a logitech cordless rumble pad 2.

WhatAmI 04-04-2010 10:13 AM

no one a answer for the problem?

ReiCow 04-09-2010 03:51 PM

I am also having this problem, so I hope someone with an answer will chime in.

Lord Dagron 09-08-2010 07:27 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by WhatAmI (Post 2715371)
Hi,

i read this thread :
"So Here is what happend. I Installed SWTFU USE and downloaded patch 1.1. After Installing the patch (WHICH TOOK SOO LONG) I restarted my computer just in case. I ran the Icon of TFU and On the video/controller tab, I see Resulution and Input device and High Detil. after clicking the dropdown menu I only se Keyboard and Mouse and Xbox 360 Conroller. I try eather one to play with my Dual action controller but sadly it didn't work. And Yes I did Try to Map the buttons to my conroller didn't let me! I Have Found In the Directory a .txt called ControllerConfig which has my gamepad listed. One Problem, How to activate them? Please I wanna play!!"
the thread is sadly closed, but i got the same problem.
u say, u have fix it. How do u fix it?

I'm having the same problem with my Xbox 360 Conroller except I didn't download the patch


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:08 PM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.