LucasForums

LucasForums (http://www.lucasforums.com/index.php)
-   Tech Center (http://www.lucasforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=110)
-   -   Docking with the Azzameen Station (http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=207028)

Species8472 04-02-2011 03:22 PM

Docking with the Azzameen Station
 
In the mission where you have to scan all the containers and then report back to the station, I try to dock with the station and it keeps putting me up on the top of the station. I've tried everything! I can't dock. I have version 2.02 and I make sure I scan all the containers. Any help? Thanks in advance!

Species8472

Wildstar 04-02-2011 09:30 PM

The only thing I can think of to ask is if you are making sure you have the station targeted before issuing the docking command. If you haven't been targeting the station before docking, please make sure you are.

K_Kinnison 04-03-2011 12:50 AM

Mission 3 you don't need to dock with the station, but just fly to the hanger until you can press < SPACE > to activate the tractors.

Species8472 04-03-2011 06:20 PM

Thanks
 
Thank you for the quick response! I'll try it and let you know what happens.

Species8472

Species8472 04-04-2011 09:43 PM

Yeah the space bar worked!!!! Thanks guys!

Species8472


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:23 AM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.