LucasForums

LucasForums (http://www.lucasforums.com/index.php)
-   KotOR Tool (http://www.lucasforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=661)
-   -   Trouble with Kotor Tool (http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=208052)

Holty1-5 07-29-2011 03:54 PM

Trouble with Kotor Tool
 
I had Kotor tool installed a while back and it was fine with no issues, but after a series of computer crashes and new computers i decided to reinstall it.
After reinstalling K1 and K2 i installed Kotor tool.

After selecting the root paths for both K1 and K2 it comes up with this

http://www.lucasforums.com/picture.p...pictureid=8386

I've never seen this before and have no idea what it means or how to fix it? I've reinstalled several times and no change, any1 else experience anything like it?
any help is nice :)

UltimateHK47 12-08-2011 01:43 PM

I have it now, solotion is reinstall k tool. Though every time you lauch a new windo of k toolsame message comes up. Te many times i reinstall..

Scorge 12-09-2011 08:03 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by DarthJango/Weasley (Post 2797705)
solotion is reinstall k tool.

He said,

Quote:

I've reinstalled several times and no change
Im am unaware of this problem, KT works fine for me.

UltimateHK47 12-10-2011 12:09 PM

check the box at the end when it sais run kotor tool at the end of the instialtion

Ferc Kast 12-10-2011 01:07 PM

@Original poster: Did you remember to install the .NET Framework before installing KotOR Tool? If not, that could be the problem. :)

UltimateHK47 12-12-2011 11:44 AM

yep, i have .net v4 or whatever comes with win7. I CAN use it, i just need to reinstall for every timr i open it.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:52 PM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.