LucasForums

LucasForums (http://www.lucasforums.com/index.php)
-   Taris Upper City Emporium (http://www.lucasforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=645)
-   -   [KOTOR] The Turret Arcade 1.2 FINAL (http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=209786)

UltimateHK47 03-17-2012 09:53 AM

The Turret Arcade 1.2 FINAL
 
This is the final version to the Turret Arcade. Thanks to every modder in holowan labs.
http://www.mediafire.com/?b3ncp6bximy6ueb

Readme


Show spoiler


Screenies




-DJW

Enjoy

Scorge 03-17-2012 09:57 AM

Sweet, a reward!

darth-ackbar 03-17-2012 10:24 AM

Awesome, new items! Anyway, congrats getting your mod finished :)

What's that retextured console? Looks cool :)

UltimateHK47 03-17-2012 11:09 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by darth-ackbar (Post 2807816)
Awesome, new items! Anyway, congrats getting your mod finished :)

What's that retextured console? Looks cool :)

Its this, the [KOTOR] Visual Enchantment 2012. Not mine, but bravo to Xarwarz.
http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=207074
For note. Thanks for the feedback

noname35 03-17-2012 08:50 PM

Looks great. No problem for the help.

Fair Strides 2 03-17-2012 11:06 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by DarthJango/Weasley (Post 2807812)
Known Bugs
You can't upgrade the saber, well, when i tried it removed it from my inventory

You probably have already tried these, but there's always a chance that you missed it completely:

1. Try adding a new line to the upcrystal.2da and/or upgrade.2da.
=======================OR========================
2. Try opening the .uti for the light saber in KT, go to the properties tab, and copy and paste every row from a vanilla saber.

UltimateHK47 03-18-2012 08:03 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Fair Strides 2 (Post 2807861)
You probably have already tried these, but there's always a chance that you missed it completely:

1. Try adding a new line to the upcrystal.2da and/or upgrade.2da.
=======================OR========================
2. Try opening the .uti for the light saber in KT, go to the properties tab, and copy and paste every row from a vanilla saber.

I didn't do either. :( I'll see if I can fix it, though im not keen on .2da editing as this dosn't use the patcher and would become incompatible with alot of mods. Either way, if i learn how to patch it, ill see what I can do. Though this bug isn't high priority, since it already gives a high strength bonus. The uti editing I'll have a look at. Though this was meant to be final version. But, I want to change the robe skin cause the one I did was terrible :) If I end up updating, I'll fix some of the bugs and scripts. It'll prob be 1.2.1. Anyway, thanks for the feed back guys :)

Fair Strides 2 03-18-2012 10:35 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by DarthJango/Weasley (Post 2807880)
I didn't do either. :( I'll see if I can fix it, though im not keen on .2da editing as this dosn't use the patcher and would become incompatible with alot of mods.

I could put it in TSLPatcher form if you want. All you'd have to do is email me the files. I'll PM you my email address, okay?

UltimateHK47 03-18-2012 03:27 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Fair Strides 2 (Post 2807885)
I could put it in TSLPatcher form if you want. All you'd have to do is email me the files. I'll PM you my email address, okay?

I've sent you a pm about this. I'm still not sure i'm going to do another version.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:11 AM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.