LucasForums (
-   JO Mapping (
-   -   no worldspawn !?! (

Lenz 04-25-2002 11:13 AM

no worldspawn !?!
When I want to load my map I always get a 'no worldspawn' error! how to solve this???

SITHWARRIOR-SaF 04-25-2002 03:56 PM

you add a worldspawn right click and at bottom there should be worldspawn click it and drag it so it's not in yout map

All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:13 PM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2015, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2015 - All rights reserved.