lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Adding Saber Hilts to the Saber Menu ?
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 10-12-2003, 10:06 PM   #1
Tesla
Senior Member
 
Tesla's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: England
Posts: 1,103
Question Adding Saber Hilts to the Saber Menu ?

Anyone know how to add Saber Hilts to the Saber Menu so i can pick them at the start of the game. ?

I have some hilts added, and some Swords which have Sword sounds, and act like the Sith Sword, i just put there class as SITH_SWORD or something like that, anyway...so anyone know ?

I don't want to download a pack of them, i want to have the experience of doing it myself......mostly because i never added anything to JO, and have never Modded in my life

Any help would be much appreiciated

(Sorry if this is the wrong forum )
Tesla is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 07-03-2012, 08:23 PM   #2
irish_texan
Rookie
 
irish_texan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Texas
Posts: 233
Current Game: Jedi Knight II: Jedi Academy
you're welcome

irish_texan is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Editing Central > JA Modeling > Adding Saber Hilts to the Saber Menu ?

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:31 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.