lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Force Power patch
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 09-19-2009, 10:47 AM   #1
redshtef
Rookie
 
redshtef's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 32
Current Game: Jedi Knight: JA
Force Power patch

does anyone know how do can i remove a bug where you can't access the weapon screen without choosing a force power?
redshtef is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-19-2009, 01:30 PM   #2
KitsuFox
Lurker
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 8
Nothing I know of, outside of typing "setforceall 2" into console before you finish the mission.
KitsuFox is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-19-2009, 01:38 PM   #3
katanamaru
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Posts: 469
Yeah use the command to set at least one of the force powers to 1 or 2. Choose one you don't like or use and use that.
katanamaru is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Game Discussion > Jedi Academy > Force Power patch

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:01 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.