lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: jk2 on surface pro
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 03-24-2013, 09:38 AM   #1
bolner
Lurker
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 2
jk2 on surface pro

Tried installing both jk2 and jedi academy on my 128gb surface pro. Installs fine and games both launch. Once in the game, the resolution shows only half of the screen and the mouse unresponsive. I connected an external mouse and same deal. Connected an external keyboard and nothing. Anyone have a fix for this?
bolner is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-24-2013, 12:27 PM   #2
battle111
Forumite
 
battle111's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Lithuania/Korriban
Posts: 678
Current Game: SWTOR and LOTRO
Hey welcome to the forums try instaling one game first and then check if it works ??


P.S maiby this will help


Who you are light or dark hmm!!!


battle111 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-24-2013, 04:03 PM   #3
bolner
Lurker
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 2
My original post was worded poorly. I installed them separately but neither one work properly.
bolner is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Game Discussion > Jedi Outcast > jk2 on surface pro

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:40 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.