lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: JK/MotS & GeForce 3
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 06-27-2001, 01:55 PM   #1
Lord_FinnSon
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Finland
Posts: 166
Question JK/MotS & GeForce 3

Could someone send me a 1024X768 resolution screen capture from JK or MotS using GeForce 3(both Quincunx Antialiasing & 32-tap Anisotropic filtering ON)? I still have an old Asus V3400 TNT and I would like to see as a reference if this new graphical "monster" can take anything more out of JK/MotS than my card...


Remember, the Force will be with you... always!
Lord_FinnSon is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-28-2001, 12:09 PM   #2
sf_killer
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: AUS
Posts: 4
Post

I dont think there will be any differnece cos it an old game u know!!!
sf_killer is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Game Discussion > Jedi Knight / MotS > JK/MotS & GeForce 3

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:09 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.