lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: screen shot and binding prob
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 04-06-2003, 01:57 PM   #1
Seph
Senior Member
 
Seph's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: The Midwest
Posts: 1,183
Current Game: Skyrim/Skyward Sword
screen shot and binding prob

whenever I take a screen shot it has the code thang. when I bind screen shot or screenshot it says unknown comand screen shot or screenshot (in multiplayer)


When god gives you lemons you need to FIND A NEW GOD!

Last edited by Shiro Ronin; 04-06-2003 at 02:12 PM.
Seph is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-13-2003, 09:29 AM   #2
-=ReApEr=-
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 3,466
Try doing it again reconet to a game and type this exactally in the console 'Bind' 'a key tht you do not use' 'Screenshot'

Any further problems post back again
-=ReApEr=- is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Game Discussion > Game Feedback > screen shot and binding prob

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:03 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.