lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: cant reopen assets1?
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 04-16-2003, 08:15 AM   #1
superdude201
 
superdude201's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: England
Posts: 465
cant reopen assets1?

i'll open mp the console will load then the screen will go white but then it will close and the console comes up saying couldn't reopen assets1.pk3 anyone know why its doing this or anyway to get it to work cause i've reinstalled it and nothing seems to have changed.
superdude201 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-16-2003, 10:11 AM   #2
superdude201
 
superdude201's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: England
Posts: 465
doesn't matter i fixed it
superdude201 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Game Discussion > Game Feedback > cant reopen assets1?

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:29 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.