lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Func_train for MD3's
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 06-16-2004, 12:09 PM   #1
Autobot Traitor
Junior Member
 
Autobot Traitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Tatooine, Canada
Posts: 274
Func_train for MD3's

I'm making a shooting range of sorts, and I have some md3's of dummies that I would like to move back and forth, but I can't seem to get it to work. Is it possible?
Autobot Traitor is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-16-2004, 05:05 PM   #2
wedge2211
Commander, Rogue Squadron
 
wedge2211's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Ithaca, NY
Posts: 2,320
Place the model in the position you want with respect to the train, and target the misc_model at the func_train.

This works with any kind of func_.


wedge2211 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Editing Central > JA Mapping > Func_train for MD3's

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:37 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.