lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: How the ... do I get remotes in MP?
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 08-01-2004, 12:14 PM   #1
SMoKE
Rookie
 
SMoKE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Norway
Posts: 125
How the ... do I get remotes in MP?

I've searched everywhere but i don't find a remote droid that may be used in MP. I'm mmaking a yavin-map (Yavin 4 Ever) and I does really need it. I do get a error every time I'm trying to spawn it in MP: Error: .MD3-models are NOT supported in MP.
Please help!
SMoKE is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 08-01-2004, 12:36 PM   #2
Ice Dyn4stY™
Rookie
 
Ice Dyn4stY™'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 99
You can't use this NPC in the MP-Part.


#JK3Maps:

Castle of Sith (v. 1.1) 100% / Download
Castle of Darkness (v. 1.0) 7% / Screens

©2004 by Ice Dyn4stY™
Ice Dyn4stY™ is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 08-01-2004, 02:30 PM   #3
SMoKE
Rookie
 
SMoKE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Norway
Posts: 125
I know, but someone could maybe make a .glm of the .md3? Is is that difficult?
SMoKE is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Editing Central > JA Mapping > How the ... do I get remotes in MP?

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:52 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.