lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: mapping error
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 09-22-2004, 01:09 PM   #1
wraith123456789
Lurker
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 1
Exclamation mapping error

I make a room with let's say 2 width and 1 height shader on the walls and floors, etc. then I load up ja after I compile then when I goto the map it's like 200 X 100 on the walls, floors etc. I have pics here:
Should look like:
http://www.rsmasters.com/pic1.JPG
But it looks like:
http://www.rsmasters.com/pic2.JPG
If anyone can help that would be nice, I've reinstalled both GTK Radiant and JA, GTK Radiant 1.4 by the way.
- Wrath
wraith123456789 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-22-2004, 05:59 PM   #2
MeowTown
Rookie
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 29
um...just press s when you have a texture selected and select your grid size..looks like u have it set to "fit"
MeowTown is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-23-2004, 05:02 AM   #3
GothiX
Ocean Soul
 
GothiX's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Just a journey away
Posts: 1,906
Update Q3map2.


GothiX is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Editing Central > JA Mapping > mapping error

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:26 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.