lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Bug?
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 10-29-2004, 03:18 PM   #1
Obi_Kwiet
 
Obi_Kwiet's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: USA
Posts: 210
Bug?

I've never played DF before, so I don't know if htis is a bug or not. I just started Annot, and I have to turn all the flow switches on. Well, all of them turn on exacpt for one, which re-sets it self as soon as I get back.
Obi_Kwiet is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-29-2004, 06:33 PM   #2
Suprosa
Rookie
 
Suprosa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 60
U have to race to the room while its still flooded


-elite-
Suprosa is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-30-2004, 08:32 AM   #3
Obi_Kwiet
 
Obi_Kwiet's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: USA
Posts: 210
Oh.... I was thinking that, but it looked like a bug. And besides, I wouldn't think that guy would swim through sewage just to get to his hideout. Think of the supply problems.
Obi_Kwiet is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Community > Hosted Forums > Dark Forces Mod > Bug?

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:53 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.