lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Need EAW for FoC?
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 12-19-2006, 10:25 AM   #1
Heck
Lurker
 
Heck's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 2
Need EAW for FoC?

Hey again. I still don't have FoC, but I was wondering if you need the original EAW installed to install FoC. Do they run of eachother, or are all the units, etc. all provided in the new expansion? Thanks for any help.


-Heck


Peace Through Superior Firepower
Heck is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-19-2006, 10:45 AM   #2
lukeiamyourdad
Using Teletraan I
 
lukeiamyourdad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Montréal, Québec, Canada
Posts: 8,274
LFN Staff Member 
Yeah, you do.


http://www.marioramos.ca/ -A friend of mine and an aspiring filmmaker.
lukeiamyourdad is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-22-2006, 02:52 PM   #3
PoiuyWired
Unregistered User
 
PoiuyWired's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 3,503
Yes you need to have E@W Fully Installed.

BUT you don't have to use the E@W discs to play FoC.
PoiuyWired is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Empire At War > EaW General Discussion > Forces of Corruption > Need EAW for FoC?

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:12 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.