lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: How to place a cloaking device...
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 06-24-2007, 03:09 PM   #1
Tavion
Rookie
 
Tavion's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 120
Current Game: WoW, TFU, Batman
Question How to place a cloaking device...

How to place a cloaking device in a jka map...


Thanks, Tavion
Tavion is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-25-2007, 06:31 AM   #2
Johnpp
Junior Member
 
Johnpp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Australia, The Place To Be.
Posts: 435
In radiant? I thinks item/cloak.


Opera user.
IE hater.
JKA player.
DooM player.
Quake 2 player.
Real life player.
Johnpp is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-27-2007, 08:51 AM   #3
Tavion
Rookie
 
Tavion's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 120
Current Game: WoW, TFU, Batman
Its not in the item list....
Tavion is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Editing Central > JA Mapping > How to place a cloaking device...

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:56 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.