lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: having trouble taking pictures
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 08-06-2007, 08:25 AM   #1
hhunter6
Rookie
 
hhunter6's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 225
Post having trouble taking pictures

i have been trying to take some pics in JA, bu twhen i try to put in hte cheat command i get a message saying it is not reconized. can anyone help?
hhunter6 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 08-06-2007, 10:53 AM   #2
Buffy
Forumite
 
Buffy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 566
Wink here is command for screenshot

bind key screenshot
no HUD & weapons
bind key screenshot silent
also you can
bind key cg_draw2d 0; cg_drawGun 0; wait 20; screenshot silent; wait 20; cg_draw2d 1; cg_drawGun 1

exmp
bind 1 "cg_draw2d 0; cg_drawGun 0; wait 20; screenshot silent; wait 20; cg_draw2d 1; cg_drawGun 1"

try



Buffy The Sith Slayer
If you want to change your life?
http://www.sgi-usa.org/
= Buffy The Jedi Knight =
Buffy is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 08-06-2007, 01:52 PM   #3
hhunter6
Rookie
 
hhunter6's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 225
i was able to bind all the keys and set everything for the screen shot, but when i tried to rotate the camera 180 degrees it says cheat locked. i tried typing in the devmap code and i get a message saying not recognized. will this help then?
hhunter6 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 08-06-2007, 04:23 PM   #4
-BLaCKouT-
Clone Brutality
 
-BLaCKouT-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Oxford, UK
Posts: 1,535
Quote:
Originally Posted by hhunter6
i tried typing in the devmap code and i get a message saying not recognized.
Is that in multi-player or single?
EDIT: and what code do you type in exactly? because the one for SP is helpusobi 1




Men are from Mars. Women are from Venus. ULCER are from Margate...
-BLaCKouT- is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 08-06-2007, 07:24 PM   #5
Buffy
Forumite
 
Buffy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 566
Wink devmap is work for both from main menu

just type like this is main menu of MP
devmap mp/ffa1
then map load as cheats on even loading screen say "cheats is enable"
in game of MP have to reload map to cheats on like
/devmap mp/ffa1
for MP need /

in SP you can
bind key helpusobi 1
too



Buffy The Sith Slayer
If you want to change your life?
http://www.sgi-usa.org/
= Buffy The Jedi Knight =

Last edited by Buffy; 08-07-2007 at 07:35 PM.
Buffy is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 08-07-2007, 07:39 AM   #6
hhunter6
Rookie
 
hhunter6's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 225
it was in multiplayer. but i'll try it out and see what happens. i'll let you guys know.
hhunter6 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Game Discussion > Jedi Academy > having trouble taking pictures

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:58 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.