lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: How do i export my new saber model for k2?
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 10-28-2007, 01:05 PM   #1
Darth Xander
Riding Pterodactyls
 
Darth Xander's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: UK
Posts: 667
Current Game: Star Wars KOTOR II
Question How do i export my new saber model for k2?

Hi, i have made my own custom lightsaber for TSL from scratch on GMax and I am having trouble exporting it, heres a screenie. Also (moddeling question) does the model HAVE to have a blade?

thnks

Darth Xander is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-29-2007, 05:47 PM   #2
Darth Xander
Riding Pterodactyls
 
Darth Xander's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: UK
Posts: 667
Current Game: Star Wars KOTOR II
Sorry to bump but I would really like to know how to export my lightsaber.

Darth Xander is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-29-2007, 07:45 PM   #3
Kristy Kistic
Junior Member
 
Kristy Kistic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Louisiana
Posts: 300
Try reading T7nowhere's tutorial.

Kristy Kistic is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Knights of the Old Republic > Editing / Modding > Holowan Laboratories > How do i export my new saber model for k2?

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:34 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.