lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Force Unleashed Bugs
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 09-16-2008, 02:43 PM   #1
Drakmon
Lurker
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 5
Force Unleashed Bugs

All,

Really I'm just here to list one bug (and a second "sorta" bug), but I figure other people will find things as well If you list your bugs, please list which version of the game you have as well...

Version: Xbox 360

1.) There is a typo in Juno Eclipse's description. In the last paragraph "...for use by one Vader's..." should read "...for use by one of Vader's"
2.) (Sorta bug) In the first level, the game "hung" briefly (1-2 seconds) about 5 or 6 times. My Xbox 360 is in a well ventialated area, and hasn't had any issues with other levels so far... the first level is the only one where it hangs like this.
Drakmon is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-16-2008, 02:54 PM   #2
Hawwi Joshe
Rookie
 
Hawwi Joshe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 154
I will list another bug once most here have beaten the Tie Fighter facility. I don't want to give anything away because the bug I found happens during that mission.


"Don't be too proud of this technological terror you've constructed. The ability to destroy a planet is insignificant next to the power of the Force." - Darth Vader

Hawwi Joshe is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-16-2008, 05:20 PM   #3
Web Rider
Senior Member
 
Web Rider's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: here
Posts: 1,768
The game "loads" content at random times causing me to freeze while the game NPCs still move.

On Fellucia(sp) I got stuck, my character just froze and stopped, death unstuck me.

While escorting that Rom Kota guy I got perma-stuck on the sith boss's force grip. I kept floating around until I died.


"So if you go to Washington, it's buildings clean and nice. Bring a pack of matches...and we'll burn the White House twice!"

"Nobody's talking about extermination. No one ever does. They just do it." - Magneto

"Don't solicit for your sister, that's not nice, unless you get a good percentage of her price."
Web Rider is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-16-2008, 06:04 PM   #4
Ctrl Alt Del
Uncreative User
 
Ctrl Alt Del's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Posts: 3,814
Current Game: Dishonored
Forum Veteran 
PS2 version: The oldest bug in history - the invisible air box. Basically, you get stuck a lot on piles of rubble you yourself did. Sometimes can be countered with Force Repulse, others you're stuck to death - or until the next reset.


Inspiration

.Bioshock inspiration.
Ctrl Alt Del is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-16-2008, 06:31 PM   #5
Drakmon
Lurker
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 5
Bug with the in-between load text on the 360

"Darth Vader's personal starship, the mammoth Super Star Destroyer, ..."

Should read:

"Darth Vader's personal starship, the mammoth Super Star Destroyer Executor, ..."

Otherwise it sounds like you're saying that Darth Vader's personal starship is THE massive Star Destroyer. OOOK

Last edited by Drakmon; 09-16-2008 at 09:18 PM.
Drakmon is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-16-2008, 06:52 PM   #6
Drakmon
Lurker
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 5
When the droids are doing their "spawn" on raxxus, just before the glowing circle appears, an image of the complete droid model flashes for just a second.
Drakmon is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-16-2008, 10:49 PM   #7
blankart
Lurker
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 2
Angry

hi , just before the lelvel "city of clouds" , the game loads a cinematic and the game in the same time > i got an error > you disk is dirty ....
and my disk is perfect , clean , like a mirror ^^

so what ??
blankart is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-16-2008, 11:40 PM   #8
Pwnzor326
Rookie
 
Pwnzor326's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 100
Current Game: TES III: Morrowind
Can anyone PM with bugs on the PS3 version?
Pwnzor326 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-17-2008, 12:12 AM   #9
blankart
Lurker
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 2
my bug is about the 360version
blankart is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-17-2008, 12:28 AM   #10
kakashisensei2000
Lurker
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 1
Question bug?

I've also got the 360 version (LOVE the game btw!!). Unfortunately, mine won't load past the

****SPOILER****
part in the Sorlac where you hide behind pillars to keep from being blown away.
****SPOILER****

There's no error, the game just sits at the loading screen. I tried turning the 360 off and back on, and checked the disk, but no dice. Anyone else run into this? It's killing me... I wanna play more!!
kakashisensei2000 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-17-2008, 12:30 AM   #11
RyuuKage
Junior Member
 
RyuuKage's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 373
Quote:
Originally Posted by Drakmon View Post
Bug with the in-between load text on the 360

"Darth Vader's personal starship, the mammoth Super Star Destroyer, ..."

Should read:

"Darth Vader's personal starship, the mammoth Super Star Destroyer Executor, ..."

Otherwise it sounds like you're saying that Darth Vader's personal starship is THE massive Star Destroyer. OOOK
um, considering the Executor is the first of the SSDs constructed, that's not an error. It's the only one in existence atm, after all.
RyuuKage is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-17-2008, 08:21 AM   #12
Drakmon
Lurker
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 5
I notice that whenever there is a containment field with enemies on the other side, sometimes they dissapear. One time I was going through Kashyykk (part 2) and there was a purge trooper, several EVA troopers, a rocket turret, and a stormie commander on the other side. The next time through (after I died :P), I saw them all just before the field came up.... but shortly after the field went up, they dissapeared. All that was left was the rocket turret.

They seem to have dissapeared shortly after I used the force to pull open the wookie cage on the other side of the field. The wookies never came out, but the troops dissapeared!
Drakmon is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-17-2008, 03:35 PM   #13
RyuuKage
Junior Member
 
RyuuKage's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 373
is anyone able to get into the Sarlaac on a second play of Imperial Felucia? worked fine the first time through, but now my 360 freezes every time i go into the elevator...
RyuuKage is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-17-2008, 04:29 PM   #14
Jeff
Rating: Awesome
 
Jeff's Avatar
 
Status: Administrator
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Chicago, IL, USA
Posts: 8,431
Current Game: SWTOR
Imperialist Meatbags Guild Officer The Walking Carpets Guild Officer Notable contributor LFN Staff Member 
On the Wii version,
spoiler:
The bull rancor boss glitched. He kept running into a wall or running in place. So to beat him all I had to do was lightning him over and over as he stood there. Kind of hate to beat a boss that way but he wouldn't move.


Follow me on Twitter
Follow StarWarsMMO.net on Twitter | Like us on Facebook
Jeff is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-17-2008, 04:43 PM   #15
Hawwi Joshe
Rookie
 
Hawwi Joshe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 154
Here's one I just noticed as I'm going back through the game and collecting gold holocrons in Raxus Prime on the 360 version. When you stand on one of the large golden type platforms, your feet are not actually touching the ground, your sort of floating


"Don't be too proud of this technological terror you've constructed. The ability to destroy a planet is insignificant next to the power of the Force." - Darth Vader


Last edited by Hawwi Joshe; 09-17-2008 at 09:20 PM.
Hawwi Joshe is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-17-2008, 09:15 PM   #16
Boba Rhett
I Slay Dragons
 
Boba Rhett's Avatar
 
Status: Administrator
Join Date: Jul 2000
Location: Man-Room in Missouri
Posts: 13,806
Current Game: Scrolling Eldery
LFN Staff Member 10 year veteran! LF Jester Helpful! 
Camera focus got stuck almost completely off of my character during fight between
spoiler:
Vader and Rogue Jedi at the beginning of the game.
Boba Rhett is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-18-2008, 09:09 PM   #17
Hawwi Joshe
Rookie
 
Hawwi Joshe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 154
Here's another one I found, on the 360 if you look at your waste area while you have Kento's Robe on, the lightsaber actually goes through part of the robe while your running.

Also, did anyone else notice that Force Affinity and Battle Meditation that you find under Force Talents do exactly the same thing? Only difference is they are worded differently, but ultimately mean and do the same thing


"Don't be too proud of this technological terror you've constructed. The ability to destroy a planet is insignificant next to the power of the Force." - Darth Vader

Hawwi Joshe is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-19-2008, 09:16 AM   #18
Drakmon
Lurker
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 5
Another bug
spoiler:

On imperial felucia, after you defeat the first at-st, you can see the pod holding the next AT-ST you'll fight hovering in the air.
Drakmon is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-19-2008, 11:36 AM   #19
Egregk
Rookie
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 10
So far after my first run through the only problems I have had are random freezing for a few seconds, but after about the 3rd level the freezing suddenly stopped.

The only other thing was that i got a Disk Read Error on my 360 after the second level as the next cutscene was loading.
Egregk is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-19-2008, 12:43 PM   #20
NcNikke
Rookie
 
NcNikke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 25
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hawwi Joshe View Post
Also, did anyone else notice that Force Affinity and Battle Meditation that you find under Force Talents do exactly the same thing? Only difference is they are worded differently, but ultimately mean and do the same thing
I thought that Battle Meditation let's you charge up force powers like Push and Repulse faster. I haven't bought it yet though but that's what I figured...


Did you know that Teräs Käsi is steel hand in finnish?
NcNikke is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-19-2008, 06:47 PM   #21
Hawwi Joshe
Rookie
 
Hawwi Joshe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 154
Quote:
Originally Posted by NcNikke View Post
I thought that Battle Meditation let's you charge up force powers like Push and Repulse faster. I haven't bought it yet though but that's what I figured...
By their definitions that are given for both they mean the same thing, just worded differently. They may have a different affect, it just isn't described when you click Info to find out what they do.


"Don't be too proud of this technological terror you've constructed. The ability to destroy a planet is insignificant next to the power of the Force." - Darth Vader

Hawwi Joshe is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-20-2008, 01:18 PM   #22
Lord_Xerxes
Lurker
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 1
On my PS3 the game has frozen and locked up twice. Once at the very beginning playing Vador and the other time on the first apprentice mission.

The game completely freezes and my entire system is completely locked up. Pressing the PS button (or any other button for that martter) does nothing.

The only solution I have have found is to turn the system off manually and restart it.
Lord_Xerxes is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-20-2008, 10:06 PM   #23
TSi21
Rookie
 
TSi21's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Sector 7g
Posts: 25
Current Game: MLB 2k7
Quote:
Originally Posted by Egregk View Post
So far after my first run through the only problems I have had are random freezing for a few seconds, but after about the 3rd level the freezing suddenly stopped.

The only other thing was that i got a Disk Read Error on my 360 after the second level as the next cutscene was loading.
I had both of these problems as well. I've noticed the freezing was due to the destruction of large structures. When something is under the structures, they get squished and try to pop out, but it takes a while.

Also, after I got a disc read error, whenever I beat a level it never showed the completed objectives and the page that shows enemies defeated was always blank.

If I can get past my general disappointment with the game I'll probably start over to see if I can get through a bug free campaign.
TSi21 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-21-2008, 05:11 AM   #24
RyuuKage
Junior Member
 
RyuuKage's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 373
Quote:
Originally Posted by NcNikke View Post
I thought that Battle Meditation let's you charge up force powers like Push and Repulse faster. I haven't bought it yet though but that's what I figured...
that's correct, lol
RyuuKage is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-22-2008, 07:09 PM   #25
Zerimar Nyliram
Senior Member
 
Zerimar Nyliram's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Pittsburgh, PA USA
Posts: 1,449
Forum Veteran 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Lord_Xerxes View Post
On my PS3 the game has frozen and locked up twice. Once at the very beginning playing Vador and the other time on the first apprentice mission.

The game completely freezes and my entire system is completely locked up. Pressing the PS button (or any other button for that martter) does nothing.

The only solution I have have found is to turn the system off manually and restart it.
PS3 games generally tend to be extremely buggy, I've noticed. Assassin's Creed crapped out on me so often that I wouldn't touch the game again for days.

This is why I have chosen to purchase the XBox 360 version of The Force Unleashed and have had only one crash so far: the game locked up during an FMV once. Other than that, smooth-sailing.


Quote:
Originally Posted by a silly noob View Post
YOURS VERY SLOW ! PLS NEW PROGRESSS PLS NEW UPDATES PLS DARK FORCES FİNAL VERSİON İ CAN WAİTİNG KOTF PART 1 RELEASED 5 YEAR AND İTS 1 MAN ( OSMAN GUNYAZ DEVELOPERS ) BUT YOURS VERY PEOPLE İ CANT WAİTİNG 5 YEARS
Zerimar Nyliram is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-30-2008, 05:25 PM   #26
KyronSr
Lurker
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 1
Bugs I've Found ** Spoilers **

Several things that are pretty annoying:

spoiler:
1) When you are in the area where the Sarlac is, the stormtroppers all keep falling all over the place, on the geometry and stuff. I mean, they can't be THAT clumsy.
2) Near the edge of the sarlac, towards the front, I was able to slip through the geometry
3) During the fight with the Bull Rancor, several times, the camera view acted weird and basically spun up in the air [I couldn't see myself anymore]. I had to just wait for it to come back to earth.
4) The Shadow tropper guys [the ones that look like imperial guards] are totally jacked up. The one in Cloud City basically "turned off" once I led him up the ramps, away from the area he spawns. Made it quite easy to kill. The other one also "turned off" and basically stood there and let me kill him without any retaliation.
5) In the area with the Sarlac, on the right-hand side, I would pick up some of the containers with Right-Trigger and they would just explode [they didn't hit anything].
6) I cannot recall the EXACT location, but its where you are supposed to open a large door with the force. I was able to kil a guy on the other side with my lightsaber, even though the door was closed.
7) In several places, typical LOS junk... people were able to shoot me when I was standing behind something -- I actually saw the blaster bolts go through the walls.


It really seems to me that as you got further into the game, the play testing got worse and worse... like they were able to devote a lot of time to the first 1/3, less to the next 1/3 and even less to the next 1/3....

Last edited by KyronSr; 09-30-2008 at 05:39 PM.
KyronSr is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-30-2008, 11:27 PM   #27
Rabish Bini
Sydney Roosters Genius
 
Rabish Bini's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: NSW, Aus
Posts: 2,128
Current Game: KotOR III
Have you thought that maybe, the blaster fire CAN go through walls, and it's not just a bug?


Yes
Rabish Bini is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-02-2008, 01:58 PM   #28
Ctrl Alt Del
Uncreative User
 
Ctrl Alt Del's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Posts: 3,814
Current Game: Dishonored
Forum Veteran 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rabish Bini View Post
Have you thought that maybe, the blaster fire CAN go through walls, and it's not just a bug?
I'm pretty sure that's not the case, as I'm sure of what annoying thing he's talking about.


Inspiration

.Bioshock inspiration.
Ctrl Alt Del is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-02-2008, 03:50 PM   #29
PoiuyWired
Unregistered User
 
PoiuyWired's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 3,503
OBVIOUS BUG FOR Wii/PSP version:

In the in-game Databank Entry, the last name of the "UNKNOWN JEDI" is wrong. Should be the same as...

Well, you get the picture.


...
PoiuyWired is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-06-2008, 04:28 AM   #30
Rocketman
 
Rocketman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 134
I've encountered several bugs so far on my 360 version.

1. First time through Felucia, I was going for a holocron down a tunnel to the right of an area where pustules and a storm trooper are waiting for me by the holocron and the storm trooper knocked me into the blister thing and its explosion knocked me through the map wall so I was "behind" the map and couldn't get out. I had to load my game.

2. second bug was on Raxus prime the second time. Again i was trying to get the holocron in the room with the 3 main bridges at the bottom of the elevator. I tried to jump over to the far left bridge and missed, and I landed on a pipe way far below where it should have triggered death like it did after and before. but i was still alive and was able to walk off the pipe and all over the fire down there.

3. One time I loaded the game on the second raxus prime level at the part where you have to overload the 4 things. the menu's were all wigged out. and my character in-game looked like a bald, albino starkiller wearing Jor-El from the first superman movie's gleaming white robes. it was bizzare.

4. this may just be my 360 effing up even though its really new, but the game has locked up on my twice on the raxus prime act 2 level.
Rocketman is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-06-2008, 08:23 AM   #31
Darth Eclipse
Junior Member
 
Darth Eclipse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: USA
Posts: 332
Current Game: Crysis 2,Dead Space2
I have not had any bugs.
Darth Eclipse is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-06-2008, 03:59 PM   #32
Zerimar Nyliram
Senior Member
 
Zerimar Nyliram's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Pittsburgh, PA USA
Posts: 1,449
Forum Veteran 
I had my first major bug yesterday: my 360 froze up and would not boot the game at all. Fortunately, I found out how to fix the problem from the LucasArts website. Only that was after I had exchanged the game twice at Gamestop and it didn't resolve anything.

Oh well. It's fixed now and I've beaten it for the second time.


Quote:
Originally Posted by a silly noob View Post
YOURS VERY SLOW ! PLS NEW PROGRESSS PLS NEW UPDATES PLS DARK FORCES FİNAL VERSİON İ CAN WAİTİNG KOTF PART 1 RELEASED 5 YEAR AND İTS 1 MAN ( OSMAN GUNYAZ DEVELOPERS ) BUT YOURS VERY PEOPLE İ CANT WAİTİNG 5 YEARS
Zerimar Nyliram is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-08-2008, 02:26 PM   #33
gozer
Lurker
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by Lord_Xerxes View Post
On my PS3 the game has frozen and locked up twice. Once at the very beginning playing Vador and the other time on the first apprentice mission.

The game completely freezes and my entire system is completely locked up. Pressing the PS button (or any other button for that martter) does nothing.

The only solution I have have found is to turn the system off manually and restart it.
Same here on PS3. Happened once so far on Wookie World.

But the worst so far was losing quite a bit of progress near the end. The game was saving, but next time I started it up several levels of progress were gone.

And to add insult to injury: the game dropped back to the star destroyer level! ARRGG!
gozer is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-08-2008, 09:12 PM   #34
Darth Deralia
Rookie
 
Darth Deralia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Behind the mountains
Posts: 19
Since Felucia (second time) I got these bugs:

1. Instead of the bonus, I got "Default Text".
2. The game doesnt count my points anymore.
3. The game doesnt count the holocrons per level.
4. At the summary section of the levels the game doesnt list any kills.
5. The vehicle database doesnt update.
6. The characters database only updates the "story-necessary" guys like bosses and guys you have to free, but not "normal" enemies.
Darth Deralia is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-08-2008, 10:32 PM   #35
Shem
Master of the Force
 
Shem's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: Vancouver, WA
Posts: 2,902
Current Game: Variations of games
10 year veteran! Veteran Modder Notable contributor Hot Topic Starter 
I've had the game crash like 5 or 6 times when trying to complete the part where you Force Lightninged the four different towers before bringing down the Star Destroyer in the 360 version.


Interested in hosting a your KOTOR or TSL mod at FileFront? Send your mod HERE and we'll validate it as soon as we can! FileFront is a good way to get publicity for your mod as we get 1000's of visitors everyday. Is my LucasForum PM box full again? If you really need to reach me, PM me at YouTube under the username: Shem L -- Watch my KOTOR videos! Download my mods from FileFront!

Shem is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-09-2008, 12:52 PM   #36
SW01
3 Years in the Lurk
 
SW01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Northern Ireland, UK
Posts: 1,075
Current Game: Real Life
All of America must have received a bad batch - I haven't encountered any real problems in the game - all of my stats are fine, I have never had to reset because of game freezing. All I've had is a little lag on Felucia, and I fell through the floor in the Felucia boss fight once...but hey, it made me invincible and I was still able to attack, so no bother!


SW01 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-09-2008, 04:18 PM   #37
Darth Kalverys
Dark Lord
 
Darth Kalverys's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Dromund Kaas
Posts: 650
Quote:
Originally Posted by SW01 View Post
All of America must have received a bad batch - I haven't encountered any real problems in the game - all of my stats are fine, I have never had to reset because of game freezing. All I've had is a little lag on Felucia, and I fell through the floor in the Felucia boss fight once...but hey, it made me invincible and I was still able to attack, so no bother!
Haha, mine too... though, I live in America. Maybe I just happened to get the right one.
Darth Kalverys is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-30-2008, 04:39 PM   #38
atlantaman99
Lurker
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 1
Angry Game HANGS when "Loading" level

I get a similar issue when "LOADING" the Kashyyyk level (just after the preceding cutscene). It just say "Loading", but does keep showing the "tips". Any suggestions?

============
Quote:
Originally Posted by kakashisensei2000 View Post
I've also got the 360 version (LOVE the game btw!!). Unfortunately, mine won't load past the

****SPOILER****
part in the Sorlac where you hide behind pillars to keep from being blown away.
****SPOILER****

There's no error, the game just sits at the loading screen. I tried turning the 360 off and back on, and checked the disk, but no dice. Anyone else run into this? It's killing me... I wanna play more!!
atlantaman99 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-23-2009, 04:14 PM   #39
Shaman464
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by atlantaman99 View Post
I get a similar issue when "LOADING" the Kashyyyk level (just after the preceding cutscene). It just say "Loading", but does keep showing the "tips". Any suggestions?

============
I am also having this problem loading the level cloud city i need help
Shaman464 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-24-2009, 02:06 AM   #40
SW01
3 Years in the Lurk
 
SW01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Northern Ireland, UK
Posts: 1,075
Current Game: Real Life
Ocassionally, the loading times can be devilishly long. You may think it has frozen when in fact it is still loading, and the tips change every so often.

However, I recently had the (dubious) pleasure of helping out my cousin on his XBox 360 version - and the hang-ups and bugs I encountered were tremendous.

My only advice would be - if the game has truly stalled - to remove the disc from the player and give it a wipe. That seemed to fix the problem my cousin was having with it. Though, his 360 was also scratching the disc to death, but that's another issue entirely.

If it keeps consisitently stalling on that one particular level, return & exchange may be the best solution.


SW01 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Force Unleashed > General > The Secret Apprentice's Logs > Force Unleashed Bugs

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:25 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.