lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Screenshots
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 04-14-2009, 01:49 PM   #1
Te Je'karta Mand'alor
Banned
 
Status: Banned
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Keldabe, Mandalore
Posts: 467
Current Game: KotOR 2
Screenshots

Is there any way to take screenshots on the PC version of K1? let me know
Te Je'karta Mand'alor is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-14-2009, 02:00 PM   #2
ChAiNz.2da
Brony 4 Life. Yo.
 
ChAiNz.2da's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Tennessee (USA)
Posts: 6,845
Current Game: Minecraft MP: PynCraft|Tekkit
Quote:
Originally Posted by scavangerman34 View Post
Is there any way to take screenshots on the PC version of K1? let me know
How To Take Screenshots


"Eagles May Soar, But Weasels Don't Get Sucked Into Jet Engines"


| Mods (FF) (DS) | Folding | SWK.com | FB: (LF) (Me) | Steam | The Herd |
ChAiNz.2da is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-15-2009, 04:55 PM   #3
Te Je'karta Mand'alor
Banned
 
Status: Banned
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Keldabe, Mandalore
Posts: 467
Current Game: KotOR 2
it helped but what do you press?
Te Je'karta Mand'alor is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-15-2009, 05:06 PM   #4
Giant Graffiti
Custom User Title
 
Giant Graffiti's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 828
It depends on the keyboard. Usually it's "Prnt Scrn", if your keyboard doesn't have one of those, then it would be "F14".
Giant Graffiti is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-16-2009, 03:27 PM   #5
Blix
Veteran
 
Blix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Aboard the Ravager
Posts: 866
Current Game: Morrowind & Dark Arisen
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gιygαs View Post
It depends on the keyboard. Usually it's "Prnt Scrn", if your keyboard doesn't have one of those, then it would be "F14".
Yup, Print Screen is the best known method to my knowledge.


Blix is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-17-2009, 11:09 AM   #6
Te Je'karta Mand'alor
Banned
 
Status: Banned
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Keldabe, Mandalore
Posts: 467
Current Game: KotOR 2
in that case i woulds use Print Scr... thanks a ton!
Te Je'karta Mand'alor is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 05-04-2009, 11:05 AM   #7
Te Je'karta Mand'alor
Banned
 
Status: Banned
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Keldabe, Mandalore
Posts: 467
Current Game: KotOR 2
ok, i took screenshots, but what folder should they end up in? i checked all of 'em but could'nt find it...???
Te Je'karta Mand'alor is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 05-04-2009, 12:19 PM   #8
Giant Graffiti
Custom User Title
 
Giant Graffiti's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 828
Your KotOR game folder. They should be .tgas.
Giant Graffiti is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Knights of the Old Republic > Game Discussion > Padawan's Lounge > Screenshots

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:21 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.