lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: KOTOR 1+2: Vista Fix & Windows 7 Report
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 01-18-2010, 11:14 PM   #281
Q
The one who knocks
 
Q's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: ABQ
Posts: 6,643
Current Game: Mowing down neos with my M60
LF Jester Forum Veteran Helpful! 
Glad you found a solution, even if it's a race against time to get it to run properly.


"They should rename the team to the Washington Government Sucks. Put Obama on the helmet. Line the entire walls of the stadium with the actual text of the ACA.
Fix their home team score on the board to the debt clock, they can win every game 17,000,000,000,000 to 24. Losing team gets taxed by the IRS 100%, then droned."
-Toker
Q is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-19-2010, 04:46 PM   #282
IcyCloudM88
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 6
sw kotar 2

okay i did it again and did add the Dantooine lag fix but it still crashes after you see the spaceship hurtling through space in the asteriods. this is the hardware scan thing i did again. can you help me fix plz?

[SWKotOR]
ReportDateTime=1/19/2010 1:45:49 PM
SysInfoVersion=v1.00.60
GameExists=1
GameVersion=v2.00.424
GameInstallLocation=C:\Program Files\LucasArts\SWKotOR2\

[OS]
Name=WinXP
Version=Windows XP v5.1 build 2600 Service Pack 2
Service Pack=Service Pack 2
Status=Pass

[SwapFiles]
?:\pagefile.sys=0

[CPU]
CPUCount=1
CPUSpeed=1995
CPUFamily=6
CPUModel=15
CPUStepping=13
CPUVendor=Intel
CPUName=Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo CPU T5750 @ 2.00GHz
Status=Pass

[Memory]
RAM=2048
Status=Pass

[Disk Free Space]
C: (NTFS), UNICODE=12.01GB
D: (NTFS), UNICODE=5.19GB
H: (FAT32), UNICODE=712.87GB
Status=Pass

[CD-ROMs]
DriveLetters=E:\,G:\
Drives=Optiarc DVD RW AD-7563A ATA Device,Optiarc DVD RW AD-7563A ATA Device

[Video]
Video Card Name=
Video Memory=512
Desktop Resolution=1280x800x32 @ 60Hz
DirectX=DirectX 9.0c (4.09.00.0904)
OpenGL Version=2.0.0 - Build 7.15.10.1624
OpenGL Vendor=Intel
OpenGL Renderer=Intel 965/963 Graphics Media Accelerator
Vid Card Status=Warning
Vid Card Driver Status=Pass
GL Status=Pass
DX Status=Pass

[Audio]
Sound Card Name=@wdma_usb.inf,%usb\class_01.devicedesc%;USB Audio Device
Status=Pass


;Game Options from swkotor2.ini

[Display Options]
FullScreen=1
Disable Movies=0
Disable Intro Movies=0
Sort Modules=1
Width=800
Height=600
BitsPerPixels=32
RefreshRate=60

[Sound Options]
Music Volume=85
Voiceover Volume=85
Sound Effects Volume=85
Movie Volume=85
Number 3D Voices=32
Number 2D Voices=32
2D3D Bias=1.00
Force Software=0
EAX=0
Sound Init=0
Disable Sound=0

[Graphics Options]
V-Sync=0
Anisotropy=1
Frame Buffer=1
Anti Aliasing=0
Texture Quality=0
Grass=1
Soft Shadows=1
Shadows=1
Brightness=57
RefreshRate=60
Height=600
Width=800
EnableHardwareMouse=1
FullScreen=1
Disable Vertex Buffer Objects=1

[Game Options]
UnlockedPlanetSongs=1
Enable Tooltips=1
Keyboard Camera Deceleration=2000.000000
Keyboard Camera Acceleration=500.000000
Keyboard Camera DPS=200.000000
TextureVariation=0
BodyVariation=0
AppearanceType=0
PCGender=0
GameCompleted=0
CurSithLord=0
Hide InGame GUI=0
Use Small Fonts=0
Hide Unequippable=0
Tutorial Popups=1
Subtitles=1
Mini Map=1
Floating Numbers=1
Status Summary=1
Enable Mouse Teleporting To Buttons=1
Mouse Sensitivity=44
Difficulty Level=1
Auto Level Up NPCs=0
Mouse Look=0
AutoSave=1
EnableScreenShot=0
Reverse Mouse Buttons=0
Reverse Ingame YAxis=0
Reverse Minigame YAxis=0
Combat Movement=1
TooltipDelay Sec=1

[Keymapping]
Action286B=8
Action286A=7
Action285B=10
Action285A=9
Action284B=54
Action284A=51
Action283B=54
Action283A=51
Action282B=69
Action282A=73
Action281B=53
Action281A=76
Action280B=69
Action280A=73
Action268=52
Action265=58
Action264=57
Action263=43
Action262=85
Action261=84
Action260=83
Action259=82
Action258=81
Action257=80
Action256=79
Action255=78
Action254=77
Action253=31
Action245=75
Action244=55
Action243=67
Action242=74
Action241=87
Action240=56
Action239=68
Action238=82
Action236=83
Action234=81
Action232=80
Action230=79
Action228=78
Action226=77
Action225=70
Action224=90
Action223=31
Action222=25
Action221=24
Action220=29
Action219=28
Action218=42
Action217=87
Action216=65
Action215=63
Action214=60
Action213=62
Action212=61
Action211=66
Action210=59
Action209=71
Action208=89
Action207=72
Action206=30
Action205=55
Action204=67

[Autopause Options]
End Of Combat Round=0
Mine Sighted=0
Enemy Sighted=1
Party Killed=1
Action Menu=0
New Target Selected=1

[Movies Shown]
Movie10=0
Movie 9=0
Movie 8=0
Movie 7=0
Movie 6=0
Movie 5=0
Movie 4=0
Movie 3=0
Movie 2=0
Movie 1=0
Movie 0=4

[config]
firstrun=0
IcyCloudM88 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-20-2010, 12:29 AM   #283
Q
The one who knocks
 
Q's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: ABQ
Posts: 6,643
Current Game: Mowing down neos with my M60
LF Jester Forum Veteran Helpful! 
1) That Intel GPU is very weak, but I've gotten TSL to run on a very similar mobile chipset, the GL960, with the same GPU, so I know that it can be done. Disable anisotropy, frame buffer effects, shadows, soft shadows and grass. Then try it with V-Sync turned on and if that doesn't work turn it off.

2) Did you update DirectX using the entire redistributable package?

3) Are you setting CPU affinity to Core 0 every time you launch the game?

4) Did you set "Flipping Policy" to "Blit" under "3D Options" in your Intel graphics driver's control panel?

5) Are you using a crack? If you are for any reason, then give up now because it won't work on an Intel Mobile chipset with an Intel GPU.


"They should rename the team to the Washington Government Sucks. Put Obama on the helmet. Line the entire walls of the stadium with the actual text of the ACA.
Fix their home team score on the board to the debt clock, they can win every game 17,000,000,000,000 to 24. Losing team gets taxed by the IRS 100%, then droned."
-Toker
Q is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-20-2010, 01:13 AM   #284
IcyCloudM88
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 6
me again

yes i did update direct x. the one i used to update was found in post 2. are the direct x files suppose to be put in C:/program files/directx? if not let me know where they are suppose to be put. yes i do CPU affinity every time i launch the game. yes the flippancy is blit. no i am not using crack because this is the real cd. where do i disable anisotropy and frame buffer? is that in the .ini file? ill check it out and try all that.
IcyCloudM88 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-20-2010, 01:23 AM   #285
IcyCloudM88
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 6
kk i tried it.

kk i tried what you asked me to do. i did it twice. once with v sync on and once off with all the setting you asked me to turn off. same problem still happened. perhaps my Intel GPU is too weak to play the game. let me know if you come up with any other solutions. if you cant then thanks anyways. maybe ill try it on a better one when i can. =D
IcyCloudM88 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-20-2010, 05:05 AM   #286
Q
The one who knocks
 
Q's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: ABQ
Posts: 6,643
Current Game: Mowing down neos with my M60
LF Jester Forum Veteran Helpful! 
Quote:
Originally Posted by IcyCloudM88 View Post
yes i did update direct x. the one i used to update was found in post 2. are the direct x files suppose to be put in C:/program files/directx? if not let me know where they are suppose to be put.
I just make a folder on my desktop and then tell it to extract the files there when it asks. Then I go inside the folder, find the setup.exe and run it. When it's done I delete both the folder and the file that I downloaded.
Quote:
Originally Posted by IcyCloudM88
no i am not using crack because this is the real cd.
Good, because I'm serious when I say that it won't work with an Intel mobile chipset. Are you using the fixed swkotor2.exe from SecuROM?
Quote:
Originally Posted by IcyCloudM88
where do i disable anisotropy and frame buffer? is that in the .ini file? ill check it out and try all that.
All of those options are available in the in-game graphics options menu.
Quote:
Originally Posted by IcyCloudM88 View Post
perhaps my Intel GPU is too weak to play the game.
I got it to run on mine. Try setting the "Height" to 768 and the "Width" to 1280 under both "Display Options" and "Graphics Options" in the .ini file. Keep trying until we exhaust all possibilities.


"They should rename the team to the Washington Government Sucks. Put Obama on the helmet. Line the entire walls of the stadium with the actual text of the ACA.
Fix their home team score on the board to the debt clock, they can win every game 17,000,000,000,000 to 24. Losing team gets taxed by the IRS 100%, then droned."
-Toker
Q is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-20-2010, 05:05 PM   #287
IcyCloudM88
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 6
hi again. sorry for the many problem posts

i tried doing the settings of the height and width again and same problem happens. ill try re-installing and following the procedures and see what happens. by the way, on the main menu it does have lag. when i move my mouse over like "gameplay" or "options" stuff like that it takes like 1 second for the mouse to get there. perhaps it the graphics.
IcyCloudM88 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-05-2010, 03:42 PM   #288
Mikah
Lurker
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 1
Reinstalled KotOR II, following every last instruction you two gave. I have encountered an error, though. I'm trying to fix the Dantooine lag, but whenever I go to save, it gives me a message saying "Access is denied." How am I supposed to save the file?

EDIT: Never mind. I got around it, but my game still crashes. I followed every last instruction. What's wrong with my laptop?

EDIT2: Patching seems to be the only step I've missed. What do I have to do to patch the game? I can't seem to find any instructions within the thread, and search results were very vague.

Last edited by Mikah; 02-05-2010 at 04:31 PM.
Mikah is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-07-2010, 07:48 AM   #289
iPee
Lurker
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 1
Hi, I'm french so I apologize for my english.

When I play I have a strange bug. Heads are unstuck from bodies and bodies are lying.

It is a graphic bug I had under Vista, but no that I have under Windows 7.

Don't no why, I can't make a screenshot

Please help me
iPee is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-07-2010, 05:24 PM   #290
The_Hawk
Lurker
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 6
Alright. I downloaded my KOTOR from Direct2Drive, a legitimate site. http://www.direct2drive.com/default.aspx
I've tried all the fixes, but the new .exe file keeps wanting the original disk. What am I supposed to do?
The_Hawk is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-08-2010, 11:13 PM   #291
Q
The one who knocks
 
Q's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: ABQ
Posts: 6,643
Current Game: Mowing down neos with my M60
LF Jester Forum Veteran Helpful! 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mikah View Post
EDIT2: Patching seems to be the only step I've missed. What do I have to do to patch the game? I can't seem to find any instructions within the thread, and search results were very vague.
1) Download the patch.
2) Install the patch according to the instructions in the second post of this this thread.
Quote:
Originally Posted by iPee View Post
Hi, I'm french so I apologize for my english.

When I play I have a strange bug. Heads are unstuck from bodies and bodies are lying.

It is a graphic bug I had under Vista, but no that I have under Windows 7.

Don't no why, I can't make a screenshot

Please help me
Do you have an ATI card? If so, try this:
Quote:
Originally Posted by SmittyIsCool View Post
I downloaded ATI System Tools, created a game profile where I set Direct3d and OpenGL settings to Auto Balanced and it worked like a charm!
Quote:
Originally Posted by The_Hawk View Post
Alright. I downloaded my KOTOR from Direct2Drive, a legitimate site. http://www.direct2drive.com/default.aspx
I've tried all the fixes, but the new .exe file keeps wanting the original disk. What am I supposed to do?
Use the .exe that D2D supplied with the game, and set it to run in XP SP2 compatibility mode as an admnistrator.


"They should rename the team to the Washington Government Sucks. Put Obama on the helmet. Line the entire walls of the stadium with the actual text of the ACA.
Fix their home team score on the board to the debt clock, they can win every game 17,000,000,000,000 to 24. Losing team gets taxed by the IRS 100%, then droned."
-Toker
Q is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-08-2010, 11:17 PM   #292
The_Hawk
Lurker
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 6
Wow, thanks a lot. That actually worked.
Also, I couldn't find the 3D options for my graphics card. Any input?

Nevermind, I just wasn't looking hard enough.
Thanks a whole lot!
The_Hawk is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-08-2010, 11:20 PM   #293
Q
The one who knocks
 
Q's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: ABQ
Posts: 6,643
Current Game: Mowing down neos with my M60
LF Jester Forum Veteran Helpful! 
3D Options? You mean in the game's menu?


"They should rename the team to the Washington Government Sucks. Put Obama on the helmet. Line the entire walls of the stadium with the actual text of the ACA.
Fix their home team score on the board to the debt clock, they can win every game 17,000,000,000,000 to 24. Losing team gets taxed by the IRS 100%, then droned."
-Toker
Q is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-09-2010, 12:07 AM   #294
The_Hawk
Lurker
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 6
No, I'm trying to do the Dantoine lag fix, but it's still pretty laggy.
Whenever I try to set the affinity, it tells me that Access is denied.
The_Hawk is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-09-2010, 09:40 AM   #295
The_Hawk
Lurker
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 6
I fixed all my lag. I don't know if this was mentioned in the rest of the thread because I only read the first two posts (shame on me, I know..), but my lag was fixed by putting the game graphics settings all the way to low and getting rid of all of the shadow and grass effects.
Oh, and the "access denied" error can be fixed by clicking on "Show processes from all users" and then trying it again.
The_Hawk is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-10-2010, 03:19 AM   #296
Darth Avlectus
If Sunday you're free...
 
Darth Avlectus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Why don't you come with me...
Posts: 4,278
Current Game: Poisoning pigeons in the park.
I'ma talk with stoney, but it seems after a more or less successful install of the M4-78, the game still plays normal. I'll read up and see what I'm doing wrong--I think a module is missing. But Lonna Vash shouldn't be dead on Korriban...


We'll murder them all, amid laughter and merriment...except for the few we take home to experiment!

"I cant see S***! --YOU GO TO HELL!" --Tourettes guy
Darth Avlectus is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-11-2010, 07:00 AM   #297
Santi95
Lurker
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 5
First of all, good day.
I always wanted to play Star Wars Kotor 1, but for X and Y reason I never could. Now, I bought a new notbook one of the first games I tried to install was the Kotor 1. It is said that Windows 7, and hard drive and RAM I have left over. I follow all installation steps correctly but when the game asks me to play the CD and I do not know how to solve it, since you advised to use the patch NO-CD "(Well, when I use the patch just wrecked everything, so it does not work).
I wonder if any of you know how to fix it.
Pardon my bad English, I use a translator.
From now, thanks.
Santi95 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-11-2010, 03:14 PM   #298
Q
The one who knocks
 
Q's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: ABQ
Posts: 6,643
Current Game: Mowing down neos with my M60
LF Jester Forum Veteran Helpful! 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Santi95 View Post
I follow all installation steps correctly but when the game asks me to play the CD and I do not know how to solve it, since you advised to use the patch NO-CD "(Well, when I use the patch just wrecked everything, so it does not work).
No, we did not. As a matter of fact, we advise against using a no-CD patch. Use the swkotor.exe provided by SecuROM instead.


"They should rename the team to the Washington Government Sucks. Put Obama on the helmet. Line the entire walls of the stadium with the actual text of the ACA.
Fix their home team score on the board to the debt clock, they can win every game 17,000,000,000,000 to 24. Losing team gets taxed by the IRS 100%, then droned."
-Toker
Q is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-11-2010, 04:57 PM   #299
Santi95
Lurker
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 5
[QUOTE = Evil Q; 2706381] No, no lo hicimos. Como cuestión de hecho, le recomendamos [i] contra [/ i] con un parche no-CD. Usar la swkotor.exe proporcionada por SecuROM lugar. [/ QUOTE]

Yeah, I know. I was confused, I meant that not advised and did not work. And I downloaded that file but it is the same. = S
Santi95 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-11-2010, 05:25 PM   #300
Astrotoy7
A Face from The Past
 
Astrotoy7's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 10,284
Notable contributor Helpful! Folder extraordinaire LFN Staff Member 
lolz.. I didnt know Evil Q Habla Espanol !

Hola!

FYI:

The February 2010 DirectX Update is out now

mtfbwya


Asinus asinum fricat

Last edited by Astrotoy7; 02-11-2010 at 06:44 PM.
Astrotoy7 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-11-2010, 05:56 PM   #301
Q
The one who knocks
 
Q's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: ABQ
Posts: 6,643
Current Game: Mowing down neos with my M60
LF Jester Forum Veteran Helpful! 
It has the same name, yes. It's the game's executable, so it must or it wouldn't work. Note that the one that you downloaded from SecuROM is far larger than the no-CD (cracked) version which has all of the copyright protections removed.


"They should rename the team to the Washington Government Sucks. Put Obama on the helmet. Line the entire walls of the stadium with the actual text of the ACA.
Fix their home team score on the board to the debt clock, they can win every game 17,000,000,000,000 to 24. Losing team gets taxed by the IRS 100%, then droned."
-Toker
Q is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-11-2010, 06:27 PM   #302
Santi95
Lurker
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 5
This crappy translator mistranslated me, I meant the file did not came into effect, from the same problerma sigi.
Re-installing it the game and tell them how I go.

EDIT:
No, I uninstall and reinstall it, follow all the steps and still not let me play, but I get a message other than "insert game disc" (Ba, is the same only this post differently).

I did:
- Put the server compatibility pak 2
- Install the game
- Create the directly access and modify it using the compatibility (both veses with Admin permissions)
- Rename the DLL, and then glue the other
- I put the file that is the alleged crack
I tried but nothing = S

Last edited by Santi95; 02-11-2010 at 06:42 PM.
Santi95 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-11-2010, 10:37 PM   #303
Q
The one who knocks
 
Q's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: ABQ
Posts: 6,643
Current Game: Mowing down neos with my M60
LF Jester Forum Veteran Helpful! 
Do you have the original game disk?


"They should rename the team to the Washington Government Sucks. Put Obama on the helmet. Line the entire walls of the stadium with the actual text of the ACA.
Fix their home team score on the board to the debt clock, they can win every game 17,000,000,000,000 to 24. Losing team gets taxed by the IRS 100%, then droned."
-Toker
Q is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-12-2010, 08:39 AM   #304
Santi95
Lurker
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 5
There was one that I downloaded.
Santi95 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-12-2010, 09:43 AM   #305
Q
The one who knocks
 
Q's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: ABQ
Posts: 6,643
Current Game: Mowing down neos with my M60
LF Jester Forum Veteran Helpful! 
Downloaded? From where?


"They should rename the team to the Washington Government Sucks. Put Obama on the helmet. Line the entire walls of the stadium with the actual text of the ACA.
Fix their home team score on the board to the debt clock, they can win every game 17,000,000,000,000 to 24. Losing team gets taxed by the IRS 100%, then droned."
-Toker
Q is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-12-2010, 09:48 AM   #306
Santi95
Lurker
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 5
From here:

- http://www.vagos.es/showthread.php?t=485214

I also have the game on 4 CDs, but it proved to me the last rasp and installation reaches 94% and locks, so tube to download it.

Is not that installation works that calls for the NO-CD Patch?
Santi95 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-12-2010, 10:43 PM   #307
Q
The one who knocks
 
Q's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: ABQ
Posts: 6,643
Current Game: Mowing down neos with my M60
LF Jester Forum Veteran Helpful! 
I thought so. Please read the forum rules. I'm not going to help you pirate the game, genius. Now kindly GTFO before I report your ass.

Bye, now.


"They should rename the team to the Washington Government Sucks. Put Obama on the helmet. Line the entire walls of the stadium with the actual text of the ACA.
Fix their home team score on the board to the debt clock, they can win every game 17,000,000,000,000 to 24. Losing team gets taxed by the IRS 100%, then droned."
-Toker
Q is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-13-2010, 01:35 AM   #308
Starkilla
Lurker
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 4
Doesn't matter what I do, the game still crashes. Damn Intel GPU.
Starkilla is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-13-2010, 09:37 PM   #309
fereer
Rookie
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 14
I got kotor 1 a year ago and then got 7. Now it says "kotor has stopped working. windows is checking for a sulution. got any quik fixes or website downloads?
fereer is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-13-2010, 09:39 PM   #310
fereer
Rookie
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 14
thx if you do. if not dunk ur head (joking)
fereer is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-13-2010, 09:47 PM   #311
fereer
Rookie
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 14
this sight is only what it is because of who is on here (for better or worse)
fereer is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-13-2010, 09:49 PM   #312
fereer
Rookie
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 14
do you get up ranks for posts?
fereer is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-13-2010, 09:49 PM   #313
fereer
Rookie
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 14
if so how many posts till i get a new rank?
fereer is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-13-2010, 09:51 PM   #314
fereer
Rookie
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 14
how do you make smiles on this site?
fereer is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-13-2010, 09:52 PM   #315
fereer
Rookie
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 14
im making as many posts as i can get today
fereer is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-13-2010, 09:53 PM   #316
fereer
Rookie
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 14
please help me!
fereer is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-13-2010, 09:54 PM   #317
fereer
Rookie
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 14
I need this game up!
fereer is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-13-2010, 09:55 PM   #318
fereer
Rookie
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 14
thx u'll
fereer is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-13-2010, 09:55 PM   #319
fereer
Rookie
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 14
wow
fereer is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-13-2010, 09:56 PM   #320
fereer
Rookie
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 14
this forum is awesome!
fereer is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Community Discussion > General LFNetwork Forums > General Tech Discussion > KOTOR 1+2: Vista Fix & Windows 7 Report

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:06 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.