lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: [KotOR 1][WinXP] Endar Spire random crashes
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 02-16-2009, 10:58 PM   #1
Zerkesh
Lurker
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1
[KotOR 1][WinXP] Endar Spire random crashes

Hi helloes.

I just took KotOR 1 off the shelf and dusted it in a nostalgia moment and figured I'd give it a try.

Game is patched to the 1.03.

I've tested the game twice now, first time with setting my own graphics settings and the second time without touching them at all from default.

Crashed firstly in the room with the very first two sith, after combat ended.
Second crash is just after, where the grenade is popped at the soldiers. On combat initiation this time as I pop a grenade over to the 3 remaining sith.

First crash I manually selected my character, second time I randomly selected one and had the auto features work their magic.

I'll be trying the game one more time to see if I can at all get off the Endar Spire.

*edit*

Tried one more time, changed down resolution to 800 x 600, picked up the pace to test something but now characters and certain objects like doors etc turned black, crashed after killing the 3 remaining sith after the grenade scene on Endar Spire.

*edit 2*
I tried running it again and setting CPU affinity for the game to one cpu only, I got about a few metres further this time as I got to kill the 3 sith aaand the 2 next that follow after the grenade scene. Crashed as I started looting.

*edit 3*
It could be graphics related, there's a image attached just below with what happened once I tried again to start a game, it's similar to the black doors etc.

http://www.home.no/mythos/gfx_issue.jpg

-Z

Specs:

[SWKotOR]
ReportDateTime=17.02.2009 03:41:29
SysInfoVersion=v1.00.60
GameExists=1
GameVersion=v1.03.514077
GameInstallLocation=C:\Program Files\LucasArts\SWKotOR\

[OS]
Name=WinXP
Version=Windows XP v5.1 build 2600 Service Pack 3
Service Pack=Service Pack 3
Status=Pass

[SwapFiles]
C:\pagefile.sys=2046
C:\pagefile.sys=2046

[CPU]
CPUCount=2
CPUSpeed=3013
CPUFamily=15
CPUModel=3
CPUStepping=3
CPUVendor=AMD
CPUName=AMD Athlon(tm) 64 X2 Dual Core Processor 6000+
Status=Pass

[Memory]
RAM=2048
Status=Pass

[Disk Free Space]
C: (NTFS), UNICODE=139.24GB
D: (NTFS), UNICODE=207.79GB
E: (NTFS), UNICODE=214.07GB
Status=Pass

[CD-ROMs]
DriveLetters=F:\,G:\
Drives=LITE-ON DVDRW LDW-851S

[Video]
Video Card Name=NVIDIA GeForce GTX 260
Video Memory=1024
Desktop Resolution=1280x1024x32 @ 75Hz
DirectX=DirectX (9.0+) (4.09.00.0904)
OpenGL Version=2.1.2
OpenGL Vendor=NVIDIA Corporation
OpenGL Renderer=GeForce GTX 260/PCI/SSE2/3DNOW!
NVidia Driver=6.14.11.8120
Vid Card Status=Warning
Vid Card Driver Status=Pass
GL Status=Pass
DX Status=Pass

[Audio]
Sound Card Name=Primær lyddriver
Status=Pass


;Game Options from swkotor.ini

[Sound Options]
Sound Init=0
Music Volume=85
Voiceover Volume=85
Sound Effects Volume=85
Movie Volume=100
Force Software=0
EAX=2
Disable Sound=0
Number 3D Voices=16
Number 2D Voices=24
Environment Effects Level=0.60
2D3D Bias=1.50
Environment Effects=1
Environment Effects Nonstreaming=1
Environment Effects Streaming=1

[Game Options]
GUIsInScreenShot=1
EnableScreenShot=0
Reverse Mouse Buttons=0
Hide InGame GUI=0
Use Small Fonts=0
Keyboard Camera Deceleration=2000.000000
Keyboard Camera Acceleration=500.000000
Keyboard Camera DPS=200.000000
Hide Unequippable=0
Tutorial Popups=1
Subtitles=1
Mini Map=1
Floating Numbers=1
Status Summary=1
Enable Mouse Teleporting To Buttons=1
Mouse Sensitivity=33
Auto Level Up NPCs=0
Mouse Look=0
AutoSave=1
Reverse Minigame YAxis=1
Combat Movement=1
Enable Tooltips=1
Difficulty Level=1
TooltipDelay Sec=1.000000
Memory Access=1
Memory Level=1
Disable Movies=0

[Movies Shown]
Movie 0=16
Movie 1=0
Movie 2=0
Movie 3=0
Movie 4=0
Movie 5=0
Movie 6=0
Movie 7=0
Movie 8=0
Movie 9=0
Movie10=0

[Alias]
HD0=.\
OVERRIDE=.\Override
TEMP=.\Temp
MODULES=.\Modules
LOGS=.\Logs
LOCALVAULT=.\LocalVault
DMVAULT=.\DMVault
SERVERVAULT=.\ServerVault
STREAMMUSIC=.\StreamMusic
TEMPCLIENT=.\Tempclient
SAVES=.\saves
CURRENTGAME=.\currentgame
TEXTUREPACKS=.\texturepacks
STREAMWAVES=.\StreamWaves

[Graphics Options]
V-Sync=0
Anisotropy=1
Frame Buffer=0
Anti Aliasing=0
Texture Quality=2
Emitters=1
Grass=1
Soft Shadows=0
Shadows=1
Brightness=57
EnableHardwareMouse=1
FullScreen=1
RefreshRate=75
Width=1024
Height=768

[Autopause Options]
Mine Sighted=1
End Of Combat Round=0
Enemy Sighted=1
Party Killed=1
Action Menu=0
New Target Selected=1

[config]
firstrun=0

[Keymapping]
Action286B=8
Action286A=7
Action285B=10
Action285A=9
Action284B=54
Action284A=51
Action283B=54
Action283A=51
Action282B=69
Action282A=73
Action281B=53
Action281A=76
Action280B=69
Action280A=73
Action265=52
Action264=57
Action263=43
Action262=85
Action261=84
Action260=83
Action259=82
Action258=81
Action257=80
Action256=79
Action255=78
Action254=77
Action253=31
Action245=75
Action244=55
Action243=67
Action242=74
Action241=87
Action240=56
Action239=68
Action238=82
Action236=83
Action234=81
Action232=80
Action230=79
Action228=78
Action226=77
Action225=70
Action224=90
Action223=31
Action222=25
Action221=24
Action220=29
Action219=28
Action218=42
Action217=87
Action216=65
Action215=63
Action214=62
Action213=60
Action212=61
Action211=66
Action210=59
Action209=71
Action208=89
Action207=72
Action206=30
Action205=55
Action204=67

Last edited by Zerkesh; 02-17-2009 at 02:29 AM. Reason: added attachment
Zerkesh is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-17-2009, 11:17 PM   #2
Star Admiral
N7 Commando
 
Star Admiral's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Omega 4 Relay
Posts: 656
Current Game: Mass Effect 2
Folder extraordinaire Helpful! 
Unfortunately, newer graphics cards, especially one as new as the GTX 260, do not play nice with KOTOR. If you still have an older copy of the Forceware drivers, such as the 167.xx series, you could try using those and see if KOTOR will play properly.

- Star Admiral
Star Admiral is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-20-2009, 07:30 PM   #3
juansaman
Rookie
 
juansaman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: On the shoulder of Orion
Posts: 130
Current Game: Fallout: New Vegas
Hi, I'm having the same issue, my computer is an AMD Phenom II 3 GHz - 4 GB RAM and and I use a NVDIA GeForce 9800 GT with Windows XP 64.
I play KotOR 1.03 version, and I must say I had the same problems than Zerkesh. I tried everything with graphics config but no results. One thing that worked was set the exe compatibility with XP and the game runs better, but it crashed by no reasons sometimes.
Is sure there is no solution for this wonderful game to run with modern computers or newer graphics cards? Or is maybe a XP 64 compatibility problem?
THanks.


What an amusing specimen of Jedi you are.
juansaman is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-22-2009, 05:25 PM   #4
moda
Rookie
 
moda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 101
rollback your drivers to 177.1 i think it is thats how i fixed the issue

the issue has to do with how newer nvidia drivers have had the method used to handle opengl rewritten modern nvidia drivers will more often than not crash your game due to these inconsitances its why i wont upgrade my video card for the next 3 years
alternatively i had some success in running kotor in a virtualised enviroment (as my home pc is technically a server i have a user enviroment which supports high end virtualisation) vmwares native graphics processing is a tremendous benefit when playing older games even if it does take up the vast majority of your system resources
moda is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-23-2009, 06:14 AM   #5
juansaman
Rookie
 
juansaman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: On the shoulder of Orion
Posts: 130
Current Game: Fallout: New Vegas
Thak you very much, Moda, I never thought about virtualization's beneffits, that's a good idea. Anyway, I think I solved the issue by another way:I went to the KotOR ini file and added this line into the [Graphic Options] section: Disable Vertex Buffer Objects=1.
This option is supossed to make the graphic card render faster and giving a better frame rates, but it's known to have some incompatiblities or bugs with the modern graphic cards. So it's better to disable it.
I did that yesterday and I had no more problems.... I will post a status report once I advance further in the game, as I'm still on Taris, played during 2 or 3 hours the Lower City and the Under City, and so far quite well.
If this fails, I'll follow your suggestions.

-------------------------------------------------
[Edit]

Ok, I tested it and it works perfect!!! Problem solved, I'm on Dantooine right now (in the game), and no crash has appeared!!!


What an amusing specimen of Jedi you are.

Last edited by juansaman; 04-25-2009 at 09:44 PM. Reason: Bold
juansaman is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-11-2009, 05:57 AM   #6
eria
Lurker
 
eria's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 3
hey juansaman, just wanted to confirm that this worked for me as well. I've been messing with setting and stuff on and off for about a week now to get my game to work (was crashing on Endar Spire as well). Came across this thread and figured I'd give it a shot, and just played through the Endar Spire with no crashes. I'll try to go through it a few more times just to make sure, but so far so good. Thanks!
eria is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-12-2009, 02:19 AM   #7
Mister V
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 7
Juansaman, thanks, that was very helpful. I was able to get through the Endar Spire without crashes, finally. However, the game now crashes every time I try to go to the Taris Upper City from the apartment complex... Is this part of this problem or something else?
Mister V is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-12-2009, 07:06 AM   #8
The Betrayer
Forumite
 
The Betrayer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 716
Current Game: The Godfather II
Helpful! 
Quote:
Originally Posted by juansaman View Post
Thak you very much, Moda, I never thought about virtualization's beneffits, that's a good idea. Anyway, I think I solved the issue by another way:I went to the KotOR ini file and added this line into the [Graphic Options] section: Disable Vertex Buffer Objects=1.
This option is supossed to make the graphic card render faster and giving a better frame rates, but it's known to have some incompatiblities or bugs with the modern graphic cards. So it's better to disable it.
I did that yesterday and I had no more problems.... I will post a status report once I advance further in the game, as I'm still on Taris, played during 2 or 3 hours the Lower City and the Under City, and so far quite well.
If this fails, I'll follow your suggestions.

-------------------------------------------------
[Edit]

Ok, I tested it and it works perfect!!! Problem solved, I'm on Dantooine right now (in the game), and no crash has appeared!!!
This solved the Endar Spire crashes for me. I'm using Windows 7.



OMNIA MUTANTUR NIHIL INTERIT.
The Betrayer is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-29-2009, 05:00 PM   #9
juansaman
Rookie
 
juansaman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: On the shoulder of Orion
Posts: 130
Current Game: Fallout: New Vegas
Wow, has been a while since I walked here. Glad to see that helped somebody! Fine. A pleassure to been helpful to you, Eria. Medal for me, let's monkey dance !!!

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mister V View Post
However, the game now crashes every time I try to go to the Taris Upper City from the apartment complex... Is this part of this problem or something else?
Well, that's beyond my scope now, the issue I had was fixed with the value I post above. Anyway, what OS are you using? Graphic Card? Mods?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Darth Betrayal
This solved the Endar Spire crashes for me. I'm using Windows 7.
Fine to know that, I was thinking about using that OS soon.

For that status report I promised, I played KotOR from start to end, with BOS:SR mod in the middle (I was lucky enough to have it released while I was about the first Star Map), and a lot of other mods working with it, and no problem at all. No crashes.

A quick way to see if your graphic card is victim of this problem is to go to the Force Alingment screen of the menu. It usually crashes when you click on it.

Good luck everyone.


What an amusing specimen of Jedi you are.

Last edited by juansaman; 06-29-2009 at 05:08 PM.
juansaman is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 07-24-2009, 03:47 AM   #10
N**
Rookie
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 44
You downloaded it? From where?

Maybe you can post a screenshot of that error, because it looks intriguing.
N** is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-01-2010, 04:35 AM   #11
JACooley
Lurker
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by juansaman View Post
Thak you very much, Moda, I never thought about virtualization's beneffits, that's a good idea. Anyway, I think I solved the issue by another way:I went to the KotOR ini file and added this line into the [Graphic Options] section: Disable Vertex Buffer Objects=1.
This option is supossed to make the graphic card render faster and giving a better frame rates, but it's known to have some incompatiblities or bugs with the modern graphic cards. So it's better to disable it.
I did that yesterday and I had no more problems.... I will post a status report once I advance further in the game, as I'm still on Taris, played during 2 or 3 hours the Lower City and the Under City, and so far quite well.
If this fails, I'll follow your suggestions.

-------------------------------------------------
[Edit]

Ok, I tested it and it works perfect!!! Problem solved, I'm on Dantooine right now (in the game), and no crash has appeared!!!
I also tried it and was able to get through the ship at the start of the game without a crash. I will have my grandson give it a more thorough run-through tomorrow. He will so tickled!
JACooley is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-18-2010, 03:31 PM   #12
J510
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 1
Quick question!

"Anyway, I think I solved the issue by another way:I went to the KotOR ini file and added this line into the [Graphic Options] section: Disable Vertex Buffer Objects=1.
This option is supossed to make the graphic card render faster and giving a better frame rates, but it's known to have some incompatiblities or bugs with the modern graphic cards. So it's better to disable it."

I'm almost completely computer illiterate and I was wondring if you could give a description of the directions I would need to try this fix on my KOTOR game?
J510 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-18-2010, 04:00 PM   #13
Q
The one who knocks
 
Q's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: ABQ
Posts: 6,643
Current Game: Mowing down neos with my M60
LF Jester Forum Veteran Helpful! 
Here you go.
Quote:
Originally Posted by stingerhs View Post
  • First, figure out where the .ini is installed. Default is "C:\Program Files\Lucasarts\swkotor(2)\swkotor(2).ini". If its not in that location, then your going to have to do some searching around on the hard drive a bit.
  • When you find it, just double-click on the file to open it in Notepad.
  • Scroll down the file until you find the Graphics Options
  • Under the last line ("last line" as in the last line of the list of entries under "Graphics Options", NOT the last line of "swkotor(2).ini), add "Disable Vertex Buffer Objects=1", without the quotes.
  • Goto File, then Save.


"They should rename the team to the Washington Government Sucks. Put Obama on the helmet. Line the entire walls of the stadium with the actual text of the ACA.
Fix their home team score on the board to the debt clock, they can win every game 17,000,000,000,000 to 24. Losing team gets taxed by the IRS 100%, then droned."
-Toker
Q is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-24-2010, 08:02 PM   #14
Razzerian
Rookie
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 10
I tried changing the .ini file but it keeps crashing for me...

I've just ended up after the Levithian and I'm in the gun turret, it keeps crashing everytime I finisht he minigame int he transition to the next video or loading screen or whatever.. (I am not sure since then my crash pop-up spams the screen...

I have NVidia GTX 260 1024 mb 3D card.
3GB ram and a 32bit processor
Using XP service pack 2..


You might wonder "How the hell did you get so far in the game without crashes?"

Well.. I got loads of them I just saved A LOT and when I knew I was gonna get a crash from previous experiences I just saved a fraction of a second before it would crash and then restart from that point on. Sadly that is not possible when you're manning the gun turret..


This is seriously letting me down, I started playing KoTOR two like a year ago but never got around to play KoTOR one... Bought it a few weeks a go on the interwebz but it keeps crashing...

I mean come on, an original game should not crash and if it does there should be some propper support for it even if it is 6 years old I still payed for the bloody thing >.<
Razzerian is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-28-2010, 11:53 PM   #15
Sgt. Strike
Rookie
 
Sgt. Strike's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: "You are here ->"
Posts: 134
Ok, I'm playing KOTOR, with XP SP3. I'm using updated nvidia drivers. My problem is that I get so far, then it crashes. The game is updated to 1.03. Is there some fix, some way, etc. that I can do to be able to play the game more than a few minutes, or even go to the character screen, and update my characters?


When everything else fails, CHEAT!
Sgt. Strike is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-14-2011, 09:15 PM   #16
kdoh12
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by juansaman View Post
Thak you very much, Moda, I never thought about virtualization's beneffits, that's a good idea. Anyway, I think I solved the issue by another way:I went to the KotOR ini file and added this line into the [Graphic Options] section: Disable Vertex Buffer Objects=1.
This option is supossed to make the graphic card render faster and giving a better frame rates, but it's known to have some incompatiblities or bugs with the modern graphic cards. So it's better to disable it.
I did that yesterday and I had no more problems.... I will post a status report once I advance further in the game, as I'm still on Taris, played during 2 or 3 hours the Lower City and the Under City, and so far quite well.
If this fails, I'll follow your suggestions.

-------------------------------------------------
[Edit]

Ok, I tested it and it works perfect!!! Problem solved, I'm on Dantooine right now (in the game), and no crash has appeared!!!

ok so i found the file and added the line to the game options section but now i cant save the file it keeps saying
Cannont create the C:\Program Files (x86)\LucasArts\Star Wars Knights of the Old Republic\swkotor.ini file
so i was wondering about how to save it
kdoh12 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-15-2011, 05:28 PM   #17
Qui-Gon Glenn
Necessary Roughneck
 
Qui-Gon Glenn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Thessia
Posts: 1,467
Current Game: ME3MP, Arkham Origins
Folder extraordinaire Helpful! Forum Veteran Veteran Modder 
^^^ you are not operating as an administrator, kdoh12. Right click on the file swkotor.ini. Make sure it is not set to Read-Only - look at the tick box, un-tick it if necessary. Then open the file as an administrator, alter the file, then save. You must be logged in as an administrator/use administrator status in Vista/7 for things to get saved properly, as well as making sure the file is not Read-Only. Hope this helps

BTW: this was posted in a thread specifically for an XP install... your Program Files (x86) tells me that you are running a 64bit OS, which is probably Vista or 7, thus my instructions on using the administrator account. Are you using XP Pro 64?


Want to play a game of ME3MP?
Qui-Gon_Glenn on the software of which we shall not name.... add me and the enemy shall fall in chunks of crimson salsa

Last edited by Qui-Gon Glenn; 01-15-2011 at 07:02 PM.
Qui-Gon Glenn is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 07-31-2011, 05:34 PM   #18
Gashadokuro
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 1
Hi,
I'm having a similar problem to this where I cannot make it past certain parts of the Endar Spire level. Each time I have applied one of the fixes I've found I've managed to make it slightly further; from looting the corpses of the first group of Sith to looting the corpses just before you first see a Jedi vs Sith battle.

The fixes I have tried are:
Compatability [installation, patch & running]
Admin' privileges [running only as admin is needed to install/patch anyway]
Changed the .dll to a newer version that had been used as an early fix for other problems
Updated the SecuROM
Changed the .ini file as listed above.
Changed the CPU affiliation so that it runs on 1 core.
Backdated DX to v9 from v10 [patched along side Dx10]
Patched [1.03]
Changed graphics settings
Tried just changing what class / gender I was playing as an early problem I experianced on the Xbox version of TSL was rectified by something similar.

Non of these have worked as I had hoped. The thing that confuses me the most is I've already played both Kotor and TSL on my current computer without problem. I reformat and this happens...

Its spec's are as follows:

MBoard
-750A
CPU
-AMD Phenom 9750 [Quadcore]
Graphics
-9800 GTX+ [not SLI'd]
Drivers
-267.24
Ram
-4GB
Dual monitors
Resolution
-1650 / 1080 [main screen/games run here]
-1024 / 768 [mainly used for desktop. Has a few problems if you make it run graphics heavy applications e.g. games]
Windows 7 Home premium, 64-bit (Service Pack 1)
Game is patched to 1.03

I have not tried TSL yet as I'd like to play through them in order while I wait for the final release day of The Old Republic but I'll see if that works after I've finished this post. I'm not sure what to do after that lot though as the last time I played it (which was on Win7) I only had a minor graphics glitch that was quickly rectified. I also never experianced any problems on xp when it first released; which I recently heard it was really buggy?

Any help you may be able to offer will be greatly appreciated.

-EDIT-
It would seems that after typing all that out I decided to just give it one last launch to save an error report and its just... started working?..
I love computers oh so very much; hehe....
(>^.^)>o

Last edited by Gashadokuro; 07-31-2011 at 08:19 PM. Reason: No longer requiring assistance
Gashadokuro is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 08-05-2011, 10:20 PM   #19
Q
The one who knocks
 
Q's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: ABQ
Posts: 6,643
Current Game: Mowing down neos with my M60
LF Jester Forum Veteran Helpful! 
One thing I don't see listed up there is the Dantooine lag fix, which is required for any graphics card that supports DX10 or higher:
Quote:
Originally Posted by stingerhs View Post
  • First, figure out where the .ini is installed. Default is "C:\Program Files\Lucasarts\swkotor(2)\swkotor(2).ini". If its not in that location, then your going to have to do some searching around on the hard drive a bit.
  • When you find it, just double-click on the file to open it in Notepad.
  • Scroll down the file until you find the Graphics Options
  • Under the last line ("last line" as in the last line of the list of entries under "Graphics Options", NOT the last line of "swkotor(2).ini"), add "Disable Vertex Buffer Objects=1", without the quotes.
  • Goto File, then Save.


"They should rename the team to the Washington Government Sucks. Put Obama on the helmet. Line the entire walls of the stadium with the actual text of the ACA.
Fix their home team score on the board to the debt clock, they can win every game 17,000,000,000,000 to 24. Losing team gets taxed by the IRS 100%, then droned."
-Toker
Q is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-04-2012, 09:59 PM   #20
Sintroz
Lurker
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 1
IM STUCK

I'm playing KOTOR II and after the first two mining droids I fight, I can't move. W/S/Z/C don't work. I have control over everything else. And if a door/locker/enemy/etc is close enough I can do the default action and my character will run over to it and do the action but I still can't move.

I looked at some things on this post and I added the Disable Vertex Buffer Objects=1 and I have my graphics set to default and it still didn't fix it. Plus I couldn't roll back my drivers. :/

So now that I can't play I've started playing it on xbox 360 and it is pretty laggy on it. I'd really like to play it on PC. Any help?
Sintroz is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Knights of the Old Republic > Trouble Shooting > The Work Bench > [KotOR 1][WinXP] Endar Spire random crashes

Tags
crash, kotor 1

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:45 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.