lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Brotherhood of Shadow: Solomon's Revenge
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 03-28-2014, 08:03 AM   #801
Col_Zechs
Rookie
 
Col_Zechs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: USA
Posts: 228
Current Game: Star Wars the Old Republic
What mods, weapon skins, force powers, robes/armors, etc are compatible with Brotherhood of Shadow: Solomon's Revenge and what order should install them?

Col_Zechs is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 05-01-2014, 07:31 PM   #802
Wolvessong Heathin
Lurker
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 2
Hey guys I just finally bought KOTOR on steam and downloaded it. I've never played the mod nor the game on the pc either, however i played the heck out of it on the xbox. I installed the mod including the patch successfully, however every time i try to play the mod it crashes at the very beginning of the BOS mod.

spoiler:
I manage to talk to the bith in the cantina and i manage to go through the small cutscene before the rodian comes in and talks to me and then tells me to go see the cap'n, and Im able to walk around on the Orion. I walk through and down the hall and then turn left and walk a couple more feet and then a conversation sequence with droid beeping comes up without me pressing on any of the droids and then it crashes to my desktop.


I really want to play the mod but i have no clue whats wrong as this is the only mod i have installed.

Maybe its due to my os being Windows 8 but i doubt it though.

So after looking through the thread forwards and backwards once each time very meticulously and found that another guy in the thread had the same problem as me and It Was Never Answered. Which leads me to believe that a. it was overlooked by everyone. or b. its only happening to the two of us. either way its a bug that not only breaks the mod it also prevents us from progressing any further into the story which considering the other guy didn't post anything else in this thread means he probably gave up and moved on to another mod or game. Please help me your my only hope.

Last edited by Wolvessong Heathin; 05-01-2014 at 10:05 PM.
Wolvessong Heathin is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 05-02-2014, 02:31 PM   #803
Wolvessong Heathin
Lurker
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 2
did you install in on steam?
Wolvessong Heathin is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-19-2014, 11:03 AM   #804
Silveredge9
Retired Modder
 
Silveredge9's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: United Kingdom
Posts: 710
10 year veteran! Veteran Modder Forum Veteran Hot Topic Starter 
I've decided to release the unfinished scripts to a BoS sequel comic series I was working on a number of years ago. It was going to be entitled "Brotherhood of Shadow:Legacy of Sin" and would continue the story of the Orion beyond Solomon's Revenge and into the years inbetween K1 and 2. It was a pretty fun project, but there were some pretty big technical challenges in creating the comics themselves which I could never fully solve and so I eventually lost interest.

If anybody is curious, here they are:

Act 1
Act 2
Act 3 (Unfinished)

Silveredge9 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-19-2014, 11:05 AM   #805
Wedge Suron
Grey Jedi Lord
 
Wedge Suron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Commanding the Justice
Posts: 593
Current Game: many
that sounds really cool. I will read them sometime.




A nice song, fits them perfectly.
The Mandalorians - The Chosen Ones
Wedge Suron is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-19-2014, 03:44 PM   #806
Super Saiyan 4 Revan
Rookie
 
Super Saiyan 4 Revan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Coruscant
Posts: 27
Current Game: The Sith Lords
I'm having an issue where I talk with the Bith on Tatooine, and the movie plays. Then the beginning cutscene doesn't even play, it just goes straight to the orion and my character is just standing there
Super Saiyan 4 Revan is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-20-2014, 07:03 PM   #807
Super Saiyan 4 Revan
Rookie
 
Super Saiyan 4 Revan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Coruscant
Posts: 27
Current Game: The Sith Lords
Nevermind, I fixed it.
Super Saiyan 4 Revan is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-24-2014, 06:59 PM   #808
sullyvanj93
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: US
Posts: 1
absolutely fantastic work. like others, I have only ever played on the console before but bought the game through the steam summer sale, therefore I am new to modding these games.

Your mod was one of the first I tried and i'd have to give it a 8.5/10. Fantastic characters, great story, mostly lore friendly. The main character (whichever name you would like to use for her) reminded me so much of Mara Jade, one of my favorite characters in the Star Wars Universe.

I noticed in some parts, you hinted around what Kreia said, with Revan only becoming the dark lord to prevent a greater equal (a theory which I absolutely support). I was kind of bummed, however, that through dialogue, this wasn't always the case. Sometimes, I had no choice but to support the claim that Revan was pure evil as the dark lord.

Anyway, I must applaud you. You did an absolutely fantastic job putting this together, and I saw no more bugs than I would through the base game.

If I had anything negative to say, it would be how tedious it got after a while. Although the story was exciting and fun, every battle was extremely long and seemed like it was a boss battle that should have ended everything. I enjoyed the play-through, but doubt I will ever repeat it due to the lengthiness and repetition, something that I couldn't never fault about the base game.

Even still, thanks for the experience, and thank you so much for keeping it mostly lore friendly! I doubt I'll ever find a better KOTOR mod.
sullyvanj93 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 07-24-2014, 01:04 PM   #809
Darth Eclipse
Junior Member
 
Darth Eclipse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: USA
Posts: 332
Current Game: Crysis 2,Dead Space2
Really, really enjoyed playing through this mod. I have two questions, though:

1. Is there a way to get back to the Ebon Hawk after finishing the mod?

2. In the area with Solomon's grave, I found a skeleton with a "Non-Canon Key" on it. What does this key do?


Darth Eclipse is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 08-01-2014, 06:58 PM   #810
TheIrishHoplite
Lurker
 
TheIrishHoplite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Inebriation
Posts: 8
Current Game: Westeros Total War
Having trouble with the screen fading to black after part of the mod and not being able to do anything. I understand that this is a fairly common problem and I tried the usual solution of an install with a clean override but it didn't help. Anyone have any ideas? I'd love to finish this amazing mod.


"And the Lord created Mace Windu, and he said, 'Verily, let him be the most badass motha****a of a Jedi this galaxy has ever seen'. And, yea, it was so."
TheIrishHoplite is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 08-03-2014, 11:34 AM   #811
pitchblue
Lurker
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 1
Hey,can anyone help me? I'm stuck at the residential level.I used the terminal at the medical room answered all the questions successfully.after doing some reading and watching playthroughs,I understand that at the moment you go out of the room you are supposed to see a czerka worker running around leaving you a bag with the manager keycard.problem is that for me he didn't leave any bag I searched the whole level and found nothing :3 also i'm using quick save(which I have to say I kind of regret about that now),so I just can't load back and do it again... can any one help me?is there a cheat or something to open the doors I need?I played it too long to quit now just because of an annoying bug :< !!
pitchblue is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 08-03-2014, 11:36 AM   #812
Col_Zechs
Rookie
 
Col_Zechs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: USA
Posts: 228
Current Game: Star Wars the Old Republic
What Kotor 1 and skins mods are safe to install with Brotherhood of Shadow: Solomon's Revenge Mod?

Col_Zechs is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 08-06-2014, 12:11 AM   #813
Sith Holocron
M4-78
 
Sith Holocron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Pasadena, MD(Nar Shaddaa East)
Posts: 1,389
Current Game: The Old Republic
Forum Veteran Folder extraordinaire Helpful! Alderaan News Holopics contributor 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Col_Zechs View Post
What Kotor 1 and skins mods are safe to install with Brotherhood of Shadow: Solomon's Revenge Mod?
For you in particular? Probably none.




Considering trying out (or returning to) SWTOR? You may as well go through my link and help get me some SWTOR referral points!

Last edited by Sith Holocron; 08-06-2014 at 12:20 AM.
Sith Holocron is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 08-07-2014, 07:04 PM   #814
TheIrishHoplite
Lurker
 
TheIrishHoplite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Inebriation
Posts: 8
Current Game: Westeros Total War
So if there's no fix can someone tell me what the next module after
spoiler:
Shadow chases and fights Solomon after he kills Kobayashi
so I can warp past this glitch?


"And the Lord created Mace Windu, and he said, 'Verily, let him be the most badass motha****a of a Jedi this galaxy has ever seen'. And, yea, it was so."
TheIrishHoplite is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 08-08-2014, 02:55 PM   #815
Vanstorm
Lurker
 
Vanstorm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 5
I'm having trouble after installing this mod as it crashes everytime as I try to enter the Ebony Hawk and a few of my saves won't load either. I have a few other mods installed including Yavin 4. Can anyone help please? I will pm the mods I currently have installed.
Vanstorm is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-29-2014, 10:15 AM   #816
khtabs1317
Lurker
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 1
Game Problems

I manually installed the mod as instructed and when i try to play kotor i just get a message that says the game stopped working and it closes the game. What did i do wrong?
khtabs1317 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-30-2014, 10:25 AM   #817
MrNico
Lurker
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 2
Hello Community,

I am currently playing the mod "Solomon's Revenge" for Knights of the old Republic, which is pretty cool as the majority of you will already know.

I have the following problem:

-----Spoiler-----

I am at the scene where you play Shadow/Mattilda on the Orion. I spoke with the captain and after this conversation there usually starts a cutscene where the republic invades the ship. My problem is that there is a black screen while the game is still running. I hear all the blaster sounds and I am also able to see the mouse cursor. My only way to close the game is via the windows button.

I think I could just forget this level. So I would need a command to progress to the next level or will this force bugs for the storyline?

What's also weird is that some minor problems are within the mod, for example the clothes of Revan doesn't appear and my char got a simple outfit instead. Holo-Transmissions aren't that blue, they are coloured in real.

But the second problem isn't that important.


Could you help me?


Thanks for reading and excuse my relatively bad english.

Greetings


Nico
MrNico is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-17-2014, 07:56 AM   #818
LiliArch
Lurker
 
LiliArch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 9
Just for the record - I believe I have fixed the "no fade-in at bos_orion2" bug.
LiliArch is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-02-2014, 09:08 PM   #819
Fair Strides 2
Witty Programmer
 
Fair Strides 2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Oregon, United States
Posts: 675
Current Game: Master of Orion 2
Helpful! 
Quote:
Originally Posted by LiliArch View Post
Just for the record - I believe I have fixed the "no fade-in at bos_orion2" bug.
Me and LDR are working on an S9-approved patch for BoS:SR if you want to contribute.


All of my mods are available on Deadlystream.

Always remember modders: "Quality= Effort*Time"

KSE 3.3.4 is LIVE!!! Check it out here.

Check out WalkSwitch, the Walkmesh-changing tool!
Fair Strides 2 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-05-2014, 04:55 PM   #820
Fluffycookie
Lurker
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 1
Hi!
I played KOTOR a couple of years ago and now I decided to play it again using this mod because I heard its amazing. I tried installing it and according to TSL patcher everything installed properly, but the mod doesnt work at all. I went to Korriban, tried to activate quests, but it just doesnt work. I used a Vista patch in order to make the game work on Win 7.
Can someone tell me how I could make it work? Thanks in advance
Fluffycookie is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-06-2014, 04:13 PM   #821
Christos K
Veteran
 
Christos K's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 771
The mod starts after the Leviathan. Go to the Cantina on Tattooine and there will be a new Bith character to talk to.


"It's the one that says Bad Mother ****er." - Jules Winnfield... Describing his wallet, Pulp Fiction.
Christos K is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-10-2014, 03:34 PM   #822
ntblood
 
Join Date: Mar 2000
Posts: 2
I'm getting frequent but seemingly random crashes during gameplay running KotOR on Win 8. The time I checked the error was: StackHash_39cd faulty module. I've tried disabling anti-aliasing and V-sync but it didn't help.

Any help is appreciated. Thanks
ntblood is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-01-2015, 11:14 PM   #823
ATRAYA
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 1
GAME BREAKING bug: early game spoilers:
Show spoiler


Again, I cannot speak to ANYONE, nor continue further. I am using a fresh override and install, with no other mods. There were no errors upon installation with TSL Patcher. I have tried reloading with both the autosave and an even earlier save, I still get the same bug. I would really like to continue this mod, because it's awesome so far, and I want to find out what happens. Please help me! Thanks.

Oh, and I am also GREATLY upset that the female Twilek to my right in the first picture is called "CPU Guy". Dat's sexist, man.
ATRAYA is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-09-2015, 06:01 PM   #824
Tjumi
Lurker
 
Tjumi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 3
Question Citizen Quarter on Korriban bug! HELP!

Hello, i dont really know how many who replies to these anymore but i'm giving it a shot!

The mod worked fine until i get to the Citizen quarters on Korriban. When i got to the door that leads to the mining facility, i saw there was a security open feature, so i did and the door opened and now i cant get to the facility. Now after looking more into it, i know that i should not security open the door but instead just click it and the loading screen should pop up.

So the question is: Do anyone know how to repair it? If not how do i restart the mod?
Tjumi is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-09-2015, 06:05 PM   #825
Fair Strides 2
Witty Programmer
 
Fair Strides 2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Oregon, United States
Posts: 675
Current Game: Master of Orion 2
Helpful! 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tjumi View Post
Hello, i dont really know how many who replies to these anymore but i'm giving it a shot!
The mod worked fine until i get to the Citizen quarters on Korriban. When i got to the door that leads to the mining facility, i saw there was a security open feature, so i did and the door opened and now i cant get to the facility. Now after looking more into it, i know that i should not security open the door but instead just click it and the loading screen should pop up. So the question is do anyone know how to repair it? If not how do i restart the mod?
If you have an older nearby save or autosave, you could load that.

Alternatively, I can give you my email address and you can mail me your save for me to look at and try to fix.


All of my mods are available on Deadlystream.

Always remember modders: "Quality= Effort*Time"

KSE 3.3.4 is LIVE!!! Check it out here.

Check out WalkSwitch, the Walkmesh-changing tool!
Fair Strides 2 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-09-2015, 07:26 PM   #826
Tjumi
Lurker
 
Tjumi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fair Strides 2 View Post
If you have an older nearby save or autosave, you could load that.

Alternatively, I can give you my email address and you can mail me your save for me to look at and try to fix.
Ok i'll email you, what is your mail? is it on your forums?
Tjumi is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-10-2015, 07:13 AM   #827
Sith Holocron
M4-78
 
Sith Holocron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Pasadena, MD(Nar Shaddaa East)
Posts: 1,389
Current Game: The Old Republic
Forum Veteran Folder extraordinaire Helpful! Alderaan News Holopics contributor 
Tjumi, I suggest exchanging email addresses via Private Messages due to presence of spammers.




Considering trying out (or returning to) SWTOR? You may as well go through my link and help get me some SWTOR referral points!
Sith Holocron is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-10-2015, 11:18 AM   #828
Tjumi
Lurker
 
Tjumi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 3
Exclamation Quick post!

I give credit to Fair Strides 2 for helping out, Thanks!
Tjumi is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-10-2015, 11:32 AM   #829
Fair Strides 2
Witty Programmer
 
Fair Strides 2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Oregon, United States
Posts: 675
Current Game: Master of Orion 2
Helpful! 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tjumi View Post
I give credit to Fair Strides 2 for helping out, Thanks!
For those wondering, I went into his SAVEGAME.sav, extracted the bos_circle.sav(his current module), extracted the m80aa.git from that, and then found the door using coordinates I had him get for me. Then I just set the door to be locked and closed with the Locked field being set to 1 and the DoorOpen/DoorAction field being set to 0.

Then I packaged the m80aa.git back into the bos_circle.sav, then packaged that back into the SAVEGAME.sav.


All of my mods are available on Deadlystream.

Always remember modders: "Quality= Effort*Time"

KSE 3.3.4 is LIVE!!! Check it out here.

Check out WalkSwitch, the Walkmesh-changing tool!
Fair Strides 2 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-01-2015, 10:25 PM   #830
1kon
Lurker
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 1
Hey I'm encountering a weird issue, I'm not sure if its a bug or not.

After you get trapped in the sith artifact (which seems a lot like the ratakan mind prison) and finish killing off the impersonations of the Dantoinne jedi masters something odd happens. The Brother of Shadow clones himself, and starts combat,but I die almost instantaneously. They surround me, and each of them take about 1.5-2 swings each and my health gets eaten extremely quickly. I'm not sure what's happening. I thought at first it must be the case that I'm missing something, i.e. that one of them must be an illusion, but no.... They're all real it seems. I tried watching the cutscene closely to see if any of the clones are distinct, but nope.

I tried to survive by mining the whole place during the fight with the jedi masters (i.e. kill all but one, then run around mining the place with frag/gas/etc.), but even that doesn't kill them. I tried spamming force storm, but nope... I don't exactly have CC on my PC so i can't stop them. I tried using KSE to hopefully added stasis field or something, but KSE brings up an error.

Am I missing something? Perhaps the Brother is scaled to my PC, and he's just too powerful to handle so many clones of him?
1kon is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-08-2015, 12:43 PM   #831
Gwyn chan 'r Gwyll
Lurker
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 2
I appear to be stuck upon returning to the Ebon Hawk after finishing the Brotherhood of Shadow missions, and can't start the Black Robed Man mission properly.

Details in spoiler:
spoiler:

So Shadow and I entered the Ebon Hawk via Return To Ebon Hawk button, and then the cut-scene where the voice calls out Matilda happens. I control Shadow, try to chase down the ????? character, who runs off to the left and disappears. Then I'm stuck wandering around the Ebon Hawk, and there's voices calling out but nothing I can click on... What am I supposed to do next? The Black Robed Man mission hasn't popped up on the log. Re-loading to my save on Tatooine before I got on the ship didn't help.


Edit: Nevermind, figured it out, you had to run around a bit and then return to where you started.

Now however I'm returning to a flashback Orion, and the game keeps crashing partway through the cutscene/conversation when Drexl says something along the lines of "You're in for a wild fight". Also running WOTOR, a few texture mods for planets, and a different weapons reskin, but unless he's about to do something strange like take out a remodelled weapon or something, I can't see why any of those would cause a ctd.

Last edited by Gwyn chan 'r Gwyll; 02-09-2015 at 12:52 PM.
Gwyn chan 'r Gwyll is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-09-2015, 11:04 PM   #832
Christos K
Veteran
 
Christos K's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 771
WotOR does affect quite a few characters. Which order did you install them all?


"It's the one that says Bad Mother ****er." - Jules Winnfield... Describing his wallet, Pulp Fiction.
Christos K is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-10-2015, 09:44 AM   #833
Gwyn chan 'r Gwyll
Lurker
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 2
I believe I started with BoS:SR. Perhaps then a re-install of BoS:SR would override whatever issues there are?

Edit: It did indeed fix that problem, now he finishes saying that line, there's a fade to black and a loading screen, but then the game is doing that old black-screen but sound and button-noises problem, which I haven't had for ages. Going to try renaming my old Override folder and creating a new one to install into, hopefully that fixes the problem without messing everything else up. Can always switch to the original Override once the problem area passes, I hope.

Last edited by Gwyn chan 'r Gwyll; 02-10-2015 at 12:44 PM.
Gwyn chan 'r Gwyll is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-23-2015, 03:01 PM   #834
Darth Mona
Lurker
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 4
Does anyone have the steps required to get this installed on the Android version of this game?
Darth Mona is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-23-2015, 08:13 PM   #835
Rece
Rookie
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: California, USA
Posts: 51
Current Game: Any Star Wars game, CoD
I need a bit of help. My game crashes whenever I try to enter the czerka mining facility. The module is bos_czerka. Idk why it crashes there, I tried warping past the area, and everything past that area is perfectly fine. Idk why it's just that one area that my game crashes.

I'm on a Mac btw but I wouldn't see the difference if I made it this far.

Last edited by Rece; 02-24-2015 at 09:41 AM.
Rece is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-25-2015, 03:05 AM   #836
LiliArch
Lurker
 
LiliArch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 9
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gwyn chan 'r Gwyll View Post
Edit: It did indeed fix that problem, now he finishes saying that line, there's a fade to black and a loading screen, but then the game is doing that old black-screen but sound and button-noises problem, which I haven't had for ages.
That is a known issue. Try to load the auto-save (that is saved in entering that module), it usually allows you to continue. You may need to quit and relaunch the game, though.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Rece View Post
I need a bit of help. My game crashes whenever I try to enter the czerka mining facility. The module is bos_czerka. Idk why it crashes there, I tried warping past the area, and everything past that area is perfectly fine. Idk why it's just that one area that my game crashes.

I'm on a Mac btw but I wouldn't see the difference if I made it this far.
Try to lower your graphics settings? Disable grass, for example? It sometimes helps in things like that... seriously, I have no idea. I've had no problems with that.
LiliArch is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-25-2015, 07:15 PM   #837
Rece
Rookie
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: California, USA
Posts: 51
Current Game: Any Star Wars game, CoD
Quote:
Originally Posted by LiliArch View Post
That is a known issue. Try to load the auto-save (that is saved in entering that module), it usually allows you to continue. You may need to quit and relaunch the game, though.


Try to lower your graphics settings? Disable grass, for example? It sometimes helps in things like that... seriously, I have no idea. I've had no problems with that.

Well, I guess that didn't work :/
Rece is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-07-2015, 02:12 AM   #838
Talyn82
Rookie
 
Talyn82's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: New York
Posts: 44
Anyone got the latest build? I have 1.1
Talyn82 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-07-2015, 08:15 PM   #839
Qui-Gon Glenn
Digory Kirke's Bafflement
 
Qui-Gon Glenn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Irune
Posts: 1,491
Current Game: KotOR awww yeah
Folder extraordinaire Helpful! Forum Veteran Veteran Modder 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Talyn82 View Post
Anyone got the latest build? I have 1.1
That is the latest build.


Want to play a game of ME3MP?
Qui-Gon_Glenn
Qui-Gon Glenn is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-08-2015, 12:19 AM   #840
Talyn82
Rookie
 
Talyn82's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: New York
Posts: 44
Quote:
Originally Posted by Qui-Gon Glenn View Post
That is the latest build.
Okay thank you.
Talyn82 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Knights of the Old Republic > Editing / Modding > Taris Upper City Emporium > Brotherhood of Shadow: Solomon's Revenge

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:43 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2015, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.