lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: How Do I Take Screenshot?
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 03-29-2002, 06:32 AM   #1
moby323
 
moby323's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 34
Question How Do I Take Screenshot?

ANyone know how you take a screenshot in jk2 and where it saves it to?

Thanks!
moby323 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-29-2002, 06:40 AM   #2
Harvester
 
Harvester's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 60
First of all, open up the console in either single player or multiplayer by hitting shift and ~.

Next, bind a key you're not using as a control to the screenshot command with the following command:

bind n screenshot (I've used n in this example)

This will update your config file(s) in your JKII\GameData\base directory. Hit ~ again to close the console.

When you take a screenshot by pressing the n key, it'll be saved in a directory called JKII\GameData\base\screenshots.
Harvester is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-29-2002, 06:45 AM   #3
moby323
 
moby323's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 34
thanks bro.
moby323 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Game Discussion > Jedi Outcast > How Do I Take Screenshot?

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:22 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.